Page 1

Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME

DX225NLC


Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1014061M

MAIN FRAME

-

1

K1014211B

FRAME;MAIN

1

5001~5060

1

K1014211C

FRAME;MAIN

1

5061~5145

1

K1014211G

FRAME;MAIN

1

5146~5156

1

K1014211J

FRAME;MAIN

1

5157~5200

1

K1014211L

FRAME;MAIN

1

5201~5209

1

160620-00190

FRAME,MAIN

1

5210~5225

1

160620-00190A

FRAME,MAIN

1

1

160620-00190B

FRAME,MAIN

1

160620-00190C

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D I

K1014211C

1

I

160620-00190

1

5226~5248

I

160620-00190B

1

1

5249~5259

I

160620-00190C

1

FRAME,MAIN

1

5260~5283

I

160620-00190E

1

160620-00190E

FRAME,MAIN

1

5284~5284

1

160620-00190H

FRAME,MAIN

1

5285~5285

I

160620-00190K

1

1

160620-00190K

FRAME,MAIN

1

5286~

5

S0571266

BOLT

36

6

160-00068

COVER;RUBBER

1

5001~5200

6

160-00068A

COVER;RUBBER

1

5201~

7

180-00463

PACKING

1

8

621-02938B

COVER

1

9

DS0025023

BOLT;SET

2

11

DS0025014

BOLT;SET

2

13

S0572166

BOLT M20X2.5X200

1

14

2123-1107D7

PIN;KNOCK

2

15

2160-1004D48

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

5001~5056

15

2160-1004D44

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

5057~

16

2160-1004D39

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

17

2160-1201D11

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

20

2114-1898D14

WASHER;PLAIN

4

21

2114-9012A

WASHER

36

22

2120-2166D5

BOLT

4

23

621-02800

GUARD;LAMP

1

25

2160-1201D27

BUSHING;RUBBER

3

26

2160-1201D12

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

27

2160-1004D55

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

28

191-02990B

PLATE

2

5001~5200

28

191-02990C

PLATE

2

5201~

29

K1001029

BOLT

6

5001~5200

DX225NLC

1

5001~5156


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

29

K1049858

BOLT

6

33

160-00081

CAP

1

34

K1014222

PLATE

1

35

2160-1004D58

GROMMET

1

36

DS7601020

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

5001~5225

36

DS7601027

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

5226~

37

DS7601021

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

5001~5225

37

DS7601028

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

5226~

38

2160-1004D44

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

39

S4013133

NUT

1

42

2160-1201D13

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

43

K1013982

PLATE

1

44

195-02623B

BRACKET

1

45

DS0025015

BOLT;SET

3

46

2160-1201D5

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

47

S8470165

CLAMP;HOSE

1

48

DS7601046

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

49

2160-1004D3

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

81

2120-2137A

BOLT

4

82

2114-1817

SPACER

4

DX225NLC

2

5201~

5001~5156

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT

DX225NLC


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1014088B

COUNTER WEIGHT;4.1ton

1

5001~5206

-

160702-00180

WEIGHT ASSY,COUNTER(4.1ton)

1

5207~

1

K1014560A

COUNTER WEIGHT

1

5001~5206

1

160702-00182

WEIGHT,COUNTER(4.1ton)

1

5207~

2

190-01107B

REFLECTOR

2

5001~5206

3

S3450343

SCREW

6

5001~5206

6

K1014698

BRACKET

1

7

DS0025015

BOLT;SET

2

DX225NLC

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

160702-00180

1

I

160702-00182

1


Fig. 1120 ENGINE MOUNTING

DX225NLC


Fig. 1120 ENGINE MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

-

K1014062K

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

D

5001~5249

-

150109-00448

ENGINE ASSY

-

D

5250~

1

K1015516

ENGINE

1

3

K1005228

BRACKET;ENGINE MOUNT

2

5001~5196

I

K1037354A

2

3

K1037354A

BRACKET;ENGINE MOUNT

2

5197~5258

I

110427-00215

2

3

110427-00215

BRACKET,ENGINE MOUNTING

2

5259~

13

2114-1929

WASHER

4

14

161-00548

RUBBER

4

15

161-00550

RUBBER

4

19

2114-9012A

WASHER

8

20

195-02643C

SUPPORT;NUT

4

21

S0771466

BOLT

4

31

S0521566

BOLT M16X2.0X45

8

32

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

8

DX225NLC

1


Fig. 1130 RADIATOR MOUNTING

DX225NLC


Fig. 1130 RADIATOR MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1014062K

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

D

5001~5249

-

150109-00448

ENGINE ASSY

-

D

5250~

2

K1008289B

RADIATOR ASS'Y

1

5001~5156

2

K1008289C

RADIATOR ASS`Y

1

5157~

4

K1006963

HOSE;WATER

1

5

K1006962

HOSE;WATER

1

10

K1003180A

TANK;RESERVE

1

5001~5196

10

K1038409

TANK;RESERVE

1

5197~

11

K1014329

STAY

2

16

K1000722A

CLAMP

1

17

K1004515

HOSE

1

22

2114-1816A

WASHER

4

23

S0521366

BOLT

8

24

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

4

25

124-00208D2

CLIP

2

28

K1001029

BOLT

3

29

DS0025014

BOLT;SET

2

35

S8470014

CLAMP;HOSE

3

36

S8470075

CLAMP;HOSE

4

5001~5283

36

S8500079

CLAMP;HOSE

5

5284~

37

S5010913

WASHER,PLAIN;M16

4

39

DS0025017

BOLT

2

41

124-00208D5

CLIP

1

DX225NLC

1

5001~5196

5001~5196

5197~

ICA

I

Replacable

K1008289C

Qty

1


Fig. 1140 RADIATOR

DX225NLC


Fig. 1140 RADIATOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1008289B

RADIATOR ASS'Y

1

5001~5156

-

K1008289C

RADIATOR ASS`Y

1

5157~

1

K1008126

RADIATOR

1

5

K1010769

CAP;PRESSURE

1

10

K1008128

OIL COOLER

1

12

K1010767

CAC ASS'Y

1

5001~5156

12

K1010767A

CAC ASS`Y

1

5157~

15

-

FRAME

1

17

K1008129

SHROUD

1

19

K9003878

COCK ASS'Y

1

21

K1015211

BRACKET

1

32

K1008130

WIRE NET

1

33

K1008131

WIRE NET

1

34

K1010768

WIRE NET(CAC)

1

41

K1008132

GUARD;FAN(UPPER)

1

42

K1008133

GUARD;FAN(LOWER)

1

44

K1015212

BRACKET

1

45

K1015210

COOLER;FUEL

1

DX225NLC

1

D

5001~5156

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

K1008289C

1

I

K1010767A

1


Fig. 1150 MUFFLER

DX225NLC


Fig. 1150 MUFFLER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1014062K

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

D

5001~5249

-

150109-00448

ENGINE ASSY

-

D

5250~

6

K1015292A

COVER

1

5001~5156

6

K1037930

COVER;TURBO CHARGER

1

5157~

7

K1015293

PLATE

1

5001~5156

8

K1015294

SPACER

2

5001~5156

9

K1008080B

MUFFLER SUB ASS'Y

1

5001~5156

9

K1008080E

MUFFLER SUB ASS'Y

1

5157~

9-1

K1012209

MUFFLER

1

5001~5156

9-1

K1012209A

MUFFLER

1

5157~

9-2

K1008078B

BRACKET

1

9-3

2120-2135A

BOLT;U

2

9-4

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

4

9-5

S4012633

NUT

8

9-6

K1015415A

INSULATOR

1

9-7

DS0025013

BOLT;SET

4

12

K1011538E

PIPE;EXHAUST

1

27

124-00310A

CLAMP

1

5001~5249

27

120203-00102

CLAMP

1

5250~

28

K1001029

BOLT

4

5001~5156

28

K1001029

BOLT

2

5157~

30

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

33

S4012733

NUT

2

34

S0515866

BOLT

2

39

DS0025017

BOLT

2

42

S0558466

BOLT M10X1.5X45

2

5001~5156

43

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

2

5001~5156

44

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

2

5001~5156

45

K1024182

CLAMP;HOSE

1

DX225NLC

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

K1008080E

1

I

K1012209A

1

Y

120203-00102

1


Fig. 1160 CAC PIPING

DX225NLC


Fig. 1160 CAC PIPING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1014063

CAC PIPING

-

D

5001~5200

-

K1039124

CAC PIPING

-

D

5201~

1

K1006964A

PIPE

1

5001~5200

1

K1038931

PIPE

1

5201~

2

K1006965A

PIPE

1

5001~5200

2

K1038932

PIPE

1

5201~

3

K1012213

HOSE;AIR

2

5001~5156

3

K1038558

HOSE;CAC

2

5157~5200

3

K1038375

HOSE;AIR

2

5201~

4

K1012214

HOSE;CAC

2

5001~5156

4

K1038559

HOSE;AIR

2

5157~5200

4

K1038559

HOSE;AIR

2

5201~

5

K1000704A

CLAMP

4

5001~5200

5

K1000704A

CLAMP

2

5201~5289

5

S8500079

CLAMP;HOSE

2

5290~

6

124-00194

CLAMP

4

5001~5200

6

124-00194

CLAMP

6

5201~5289

6

S8500092

CLAMP;HOSE

6

5290~

7

K1000663

BRACKET

1

5001~5200

7

DS0025023

BOLT;SET

4

5201~

8

DS0025014

BOLT;SET

4

5001~5200

9

DS0025023

BOLT;SET

4

10

K1015500

BRACKET

1

DX225NLC

1

5001~5200

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

K1038558

2

I

K1038559

2

Y

S8500079

2

Y

S8500092

6


Fig. 1170 AIR CLEANER

DX225NLC


Fig. 1170 AIR CLEANER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1014064A

AIR CLEANER ASS'Y

-

1

204-00067

AIR CLEANER

1

1A

474-00039

ELEMENT;INNER

1

1B

474-00040

ELEMENT;OUTER

1

1C

204-00075

COVER

1

1D

204-00070

VALVE;VACUATOR

1

1E

401002-01072

RING,O

1

2

124-00298A

BAND;AIR CLEANER

2

5001~5156

2

124-00298B

BAND;AIR CLEANER

2

5157~

3

DS0025015

BOLT;SET

4

4

193-00913A

PIPE;AIR

1

5

K1014253

HOSE;AIR

1

6

S8510118

CLAMP;HOSE

3

7

K1014328

HOSE;AIR

1

8

170-00004

INDICATOR;DUST

1

9

S5010613

WASHER,PLAIN;M10

4

5001~5156

10

S0512066

BOLT M10X1.5X25

4

5001~5156

11

S8510143

CLAMP;HOSE

1

12

K1003618

CAP;RAIN

1

DX225NLC

1

D

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1180 PUMP MOUNTING

DX225NLC


Fig. 1180 PUMP MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1014065A

PUMP MOUNTING

-

D

5001~5206

-

400914-00037

PUMP INSTALLATION

-

D

5207~

1

K1014967A

MAIN PUMP

1

5001~5206

1

400914-00038

PUMP,MAIN

1

5207~5279

1

400914-00038A

PUMP,MAIN

1

5280~

2

229-00025C

COVER;PUMP

1

3

2414-9041

COUPLING

1

3A

-

HUB

1

3B

2474-7009

ELEMENT

1

3C

-

INSERT(A)

4

D

3D

-

INSERT(R)

4

D

3E

K9000422

SOCKET BOLT SET(8EA)

1

3F

-

BOLT;CLAMPING

2

D

3G

-

PIN;SPRING

12

D

3H

2474-7009K

ELEMENT KIT

1

4

S0512266

BOLT M10X1.5X30

9

5

S0512366

BOLT

3

6

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

12

7

S2227866

BOLT;SOCKET

4

8

S5111103

WASHER;SPRING

4

DX225NLC

1

D

ICA

I

Replacable

400914-00038A

Qty

1


Fig. 1190 SWING MOTOR

DX225NLC


Fig. 1190 SWING MOTOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

-

K1015045B

SWING DEVICE ASS'Y

-

1

K1015490

SWING DEVICE SUB ASS'Y

1

5001~5156

I

K1015490A

1

1

K1015490A

SWING DEVICE SUB ASS'Y

1

5157~5227

I

170301-00113

1

1

170301-00113

DEVICE,SWING

1

5228~5254

I

170301-00113A

1

1

170301-00113A

DEVICE,SWING;SUB

1

5255~

1A

K1000697A

SWING MOTOR

1

5001~5254

I

170303-00048

1

1A

170303-00048

MOTOR,SWING

1

5255~

1B

404-00097C

REDUCTION GEAR ASS'Y

1

5001~5227

I

130426-00011

1

1B

130426-00011

GEAR ASS'Y,REDUCTION

1

5228~

1C

2181-1110D3

ADAPTER

1

1D

181-00717

ELBOW

1

1E

121-00010D3

NUT

1

1F

S8000181

O-RING

1

1G

426-00278

VALVE;DRAIN

1

5001~5156

1G

2181-1950D7

PLUG

1

5157~

1H

2181-1913D24

REDUCER

1

1I

K1000266

PIPE

1

1J

2119-1063B

CAP

1

1K

2184-1036D43

HOSE PF1/2-550L

1

1L

S5011113

WASHER;PLAIN

1

2

2184-1046D84

HOSE PF1/4-1050L

1

3

DS2214050

ADAPTER

1

4

181-00103

REDUCER

1

5

S6710041

NIPPLE;GREASE

1

6

121-00006

NUT

1

7

160-00020

CAP;GREASE NIPPLE

1

8

124-00208D2

CLIP

2

9

K1001029

BOLT

2

10

2114-9012A

WASHER

11

11

S0570166

BOLT M20X2.5X65

11

12

160-00027

CAP

2

13

2123-4030

PIN;LOCK

1

14

S0511666

BOLT

2

DX225NLC

1

D


Fig. 1200 FUEL TANK

DX225NLC


Fig. 1200 FUEL TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

-

K1013991J

FUEL TANK ASS'Y

-

D

5001~5243

-

450103-00132

TANK ASSY,FUEL

-

D

5244~

1

K1013992B

TANK;FUEL

1

5001~5041

I

K1013992C

1

1

K1013992C

TANK;FUEL

1

5042~5156

I

K1013992E

1

1

K1013992E

TANK;FUEL

1

5157~5187

I

K1013992G

1

1

K1013992G

TANK;FUEL

1

5188~5200

I

K1013992H

1

1

K1013992H

TANK;FUEL

1

5201~5249

I

450103-00151

1

1

450103-00151

TANK,FUEL

1

5250~5284

1

450103-00151B

TANK,FUEL

1

5285~5288

I

450103-00151C

1

1

450103-00151C

TANK,FUEL

1

5289~

2

473-00033

COVER

1

3

S8011450

O-RING

1

4

471-00105A

FILTER;FUEL STRAINER

1

5

K1004266

CAP;FUEL

1

5001~5243

I

110911-00126

1

5

110911-00126

CAP,FUEL

1

5244~

5A

400504-00045

ELEMENT(FUEL CAP)

1

5244~

6

119-00014AD1

GAUGE;LEVEL

1

7

DS2802021

CLIP

2

8

S8000111

O-RING

2

9

186-00017A

COCK;DRAIN

1

10

S0512066

BOLT M10X1.5X25

6

11

S5102603

WASHER,SPRING;M10

6

12

K1001029

BOLT

2

13

S0565466

BOLT

6

14

2114-1813

SHIM

3

15

2114-1814

SHIM

3

16

114-00425

SPACER

6

18

547-00026

SENDER;FUEL

1

5001~5243

Y

301316-00016

1

18

301316-00016

SENDER,FUEL

1

5244~

19

S3450833

SCREW

6

20

S5100203

WASHER;SPRING

6

21

2181-1890D2

PLUG

2

22

DS2105053

HOSE

1

23

S8450012

CLAMP

1

DX225NLC

1


Fig. 1210 FUEL PIPING

DX225NLC


Fig. 1210 FUEL PIPING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1014686B

FUEL PIPING

-

1

K1006520

PRE FUEL FILTER ASS`Y

1

5001~5200

1

K1044605

PRE FUEL FILTER ASS'Y

1

5201~

1A

K1006530

FILTER;PRE FUEL

1

1B

K1006973

BOWL

1

5001~5200

1B

K1046352

BOWL

1

5201~

1C

K1046350

SENSOR;WATER

1

5201~

2

K1016268

PLATE

1

3

DS2479004

ADAPTER

2

4

K1002864

ELBOW

2

5

DS2105021

HOSE

1

6

DS2105057

HOSE

1

5001~5254

7

DS2105058

HOSE

1

5001~5286

7

DS2105056

HOSE;FUEL

1

5287~

8

124-00208D2

CLIP

2

9

124-00209D1

CLIP

5

10

S8470014

CLAMP;HOSE

10

5001~5254

10

S8470014

CLAMP;HOSE

8

5255~

11

S0561266

BOLT

2

12

DS2105015

HOSE

1

13

K1001029

BOLT

7

14

DS0025025

BOLT;SET

2

16

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

2

17

S5010713

WASHER;PLAIN M12

2

18

DS2105069

HOSE;FUEL

1

5001~5254

18

DS2105141

HOSE,FUEL

1

5255~

19

K1013543

PIPE

1

5001~5254

32

2181-1950D7

PLUG

1

33

S8000181

O-RING

1

DX225NLC

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

D I

K1044605

1


Fig. 1220 OIL TANK

DX225NLC


Fig. 1220 OIL TANK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

-

K1014000G

OIL TANK ASS'Y

-

1

K1014001A

TANK;OIL

1

5001~5167

I

K1014001B

1

1

K1014001B

TANK;OIL

1

5168~5197

I

K1014001C

1

1

K1014001C

TANK;OIL

1

5198~5288

I

450105-00540

1

1

450105-00540

TANK,OIL

1

5289~

2

K1011675

COVER

1

5001~5156

I

K1011675A

1

2

K1011675A

COVER

1

5157~

3

S8011850

O-RING

1

4

2129-1393

SPRING

1

5

474-00055

ELEMENT;RETURN FILTER

1

6

2426-1175

VALVE;BY-PASS

1

7

473-00052

COVER

1

8

S8011650

O-RING

1

9

K1014764

PIPE;SUCTION

1

10

2474-9016A

FILTER;SUCTION

1

11

K1015386

ROD

1

12

2129-1008

SPRING;COMPRESS

1

13

119-00025B

GAUGE;LEVEL

1

14

422-00027A

BREATHER;AIR

1

5001~5110

I

K1012685A

1

14A

180-00200

PACKING

1

5001~5110

I

K9005662

1

14

K1012685A

BREATHER;AIR

1

5111~

14A

K9005662

GASKET

1

5111~

14B

K1029257

ELEMENT;AIR BREATHER

1

5111~

15

S8011200

O-RING

1

16

S0565466

BOLT

6

17

2114-1813

SHIM

3

18

2114-1814

SHIM

3

19

114-00425

SPACER

6

20

DS0025024

BOLT;SET

6

21

471-00127

STRAINER;BY-PASS

1

5001~5285

I

400411-00001A

1

21

400411-00001A

STRAINER;BY-PASS

1

5286~

22

2120-2166D41

BOLT;SOCKET M5X0.8X8

6

23

S8000181

O-RING

1

24

426-00278

VALVE;DRAIN

1

5001~5156

24

2181-1950D7

PLUG

1

5157~

25

S4012733

NUT

1

DX225NLC

1

D


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

26

S8000111

O-RING

2

27

2181-1890D2

PLUG

2

28

K1003296

SENSOR;HYD OIL TEMP

1

29

S0514666

BOLT M12X1.75X16

2

30

S5102703

WASHER;SPRING M12

2

31

K1007957

BOLT;SET

12

DX225NLC

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1230 OIL COOLER PIPING(1)

DX225NLC


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Daewoo doosan dx225nlc crawler excavator service repair manual  
Daewoo doosan dx225nlc crawler excavator service repair manual  
Advertisement