Page 1

Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK

DX190W


Fig. 011 CYLINDER BLOCK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

1

65.01101-6085B

CYLINDER BLOCK ASS'Y

1

~070611

I

65.01101-6092A

1

1

65.01101-6092A

CYLINDER BLOCK ASS`Y

1

~090729

Y

150102-00037

1

1

150102-00037

CYLINDER BLOCK ASS'Y

1

~110524

Y

150102-00037A

1

1

150102-00037A

BLOCK,CYLINDER

1

110525~

1A

65.01101-0054

CYLINDER BLOCK

1

D

~070611

1A

65.01101-0056A

CYLINDER BLOCK

1

D

~110524

1A

150102-00373

BLOCK,CYLINDER

1

D

110525~

1B

65.01105-6005B

BEARING CAP ASS`Y(No:3)

1

D

~090729

1B

140202-00016

THRUST BEARING CAP ASS'Y

1

D

090730~

1BA

65.01105-1051B

CAP;BEARING

1

D

~090729

1BA

140202-00017

BEARING CAP;THRUST

1

D

090730~

1BB

65.91710-0001

RING;STOPPER

2

1C

65.01105-6006B

BEARING CAP ASS`Y

6

D

~090729

1C

140202-00018

BEARING CAP ASS'Y

6

D

090730~

1CA

65.01105-1052B

CAP;BEARING

1

D

~090729

1CA

140202-00019

BEARING CAP

1

D

090730~

1CB

65.91710-0001

RING;STOPPER

2

1D

65.90020-0066A

BOLT;BRG CAP

14

1E

65.04410-0021A

BUSH;CAMSHAFT

6

B

1F

65.04410-0022

BUSH;CAMSHAFT

1

B

1G

65.90302-0009

PLUG;CORE

2

1H

65.90302-0042

PLUG;CORE

8

1I

65.90302-0034

PLUG;CORE

5

1J

65.90302-0041

PLUG;CORE

1

1K

65.91606-0041

PLUG;CORE

2

1L

06.31641-0618

BALL;STEEL

1

10

65.01601-5020

OIL SPRAY NOZZLE ASS'Y

6

11

65.05401-5031

RELIEF VALVE ASS'Y

6

12

65.90320-0022

PLUG SCREW PT1/8

1

13

65.91001-0013A

PIN;CORE

6

14

65.05401-5002F

RELIEF VALVE ASS'Y

1

~070416

Y

65.05401-5002G

1

14

65.05401-5002G

RELIEF VALVE

1

070417~

15

06.56021-0102

O-RING

1

16

65.91605-0002

COVER;CORE HOLE

1

17

65.90310-0134

SCREW;PLUG

1

18

65.90310-0135

PLUG;SCREW

1

DX190W

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

19

06.56190-0705

RING;SEAL

1

20

65.01201-0075A

CYLINDER LINER-GRADE

6

21

65.01201-0076

LINER;CYLINDER-1A

6

22

65.01201-0077

LINER;CYLINDER-1B

6

23

65.01201-0078

LINER;CYLINDER-2A

6

24

65.01201-0079

LINER;CYLINDER-2B

6

DX190W

2

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 012 TIMING GEAR CASE

DX190W


Fig. 012 TIMING GEAR CASE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.01304-0029

CASE;TIMING GEAR

1

~070515

1

65.01304-0029A

CASE;TIMING GEAR

1

070516~

2

65.91710-0016

RING;STOPPER

2

3

65.01903-0034

GASKET

1

4

65.90020-0063B

BOLT;HEX M10X25

3

5

65.90020-0080

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

1

6

65.98130-0241

ADAPTER

1

7

65.05401-5032

RELIEF VALVE ASS'Y

1

7

65.05401-5032A

RELIEF VALVE ASS`Y

7

410127-00040

7A

ICA

Replacable

Qty

Y

65.01304-0029A

1

~090319

Y

65.05401-5032A

1

1

090320~091116

I

410127-00040

1

RELIEF VALVE ASS'Y

1

091117~

65.96501-0074

O-RING

1

8

65.91601-0009

COVER

1

~100415

I

65.91601-0011

1

8

65.91601-0011

COVER

1

100416~

9

65.38901-0018A

GASKET;PTO

1

10

06.01943-3317

BOLT ASS`Y M12X1.5X30

2

~100415

10

06.01943-3318

BOLT ASS'Y M12X1.5X35

2

100416~

DX190W

1


Fig. 013 FLYWHEEL HOUSING

DX190W


Fig. 013 FLYWHEEL HOUSING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

1

65.01401-0253B

HOUSING;FLYWHEEL

1

~110523

I

150114-00097A

1

1

150114-00097A

HOUSING ASSY,FLYWHEEL

1

~111017

I

150114-00097B

1

1

150114-00097B

FLYWHEEL HOUSING ASS'Y

1

111018~

2

65.01510-0040

SEAL;OIL

1

3

65.01904-0032

GASKET

1

~110523

I

400613-00006

1

3

400613-00006

GASKET;F.W.H

1

110524~

4

65.90020-0100

BOLT, 103mm

9

5

65.90020-0101

BOLT, 57mm

4

6

65.90020-0105

BOLT, 67mm

4

7

65.91710-0009

RING;STOPPER

2

8

65.01414-0004A

COVER

1

9

06.01923-3111

BOLT, M8X16

2

DX190W

1


Fig. 014 OIL SEAL

DX190W


Fig. 014 OIL SEAL Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.01501-5003A

COVER;SEALING

1

2

65.01510-0157

SEAL;OIL

1

3

65.01905-0009

GASKET

1

4

06.01923-3116

BOLT ASS'Y M8X28

8

5

06.22022-1063

PIN

2

DX190W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 015 BREATHER [100530]

DX190W


Fig. 015 BREATHER [100530] Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.01801-5100

HOUSING;BREATHER

1

2

65.01840-0017

BRACKET;BREATHER PIPE

1

3

06.01923-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

3

4

06.01924-3217

BOLT ASS'Y M10X30

2

5

65.96301-0478

HOSE;RUBBER

1

6

06.67020-0105

CLAMP;HOSE

2

7

65.96301-0455A

HOSE;RUBBER

1

8

65.97440-0005

CLAMP;HOSE

2

~071119

8

65.97402-0025

CLAMP;HOSE

2

071120~

9

65.96301-0441A

HOSE;RUBBER

1

10

06.67020-0105

CLAMP;HOSE

1

11

65.90201-0122

BOLT;STUD

1

12

65.97401-5024

CLIP;PIPE

2

13

65.97401-5019

CLIP;PIPE

1

14

06.16731-2107

WASHER

1

15

06.11063-8214

NUT

1

16

65.98131-0119

NIPPLE

1

17

06.56190-0719

RING;SEAL

1

20

65.01801-5043A

HOUSING;BREATHER

1

21

65.96501-0033B

O-RING

1

22

06.01923-3111

BOLT, M8X16

3

DX190W

1

ICA

Y

Replacable

65.97402-0025

Qty

2


Fig. 015A BREATHER [110530]

DX190W


Fig. 015A BREATHER [110530] Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.01801-5100

HOUSING;BREATHER

1

2

65.01840-0017

BRACKET;BREATHER PIPE

1

3

06.01923-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

3

4

06.01924-3217

BOLT ASS'Y M10X30

2

5

420101-00070

HOSE,AIR

1

6

06.67020-0105

CLAMP;HOSE

2

7

410104-00025

CHECK VALVE ASS'Y

1

8

65.96301-0535

HOSE;RUBBER

1

9

65.97402-0015

CLIP;HOSE

2

10

65.01802-5047

PIPE,BREATHER;FOR DRAIN

1

12

06.78144-8404

SCREW;HOLLOW

1

13

06.56190-0706

SEAL RING A14X20

2

14

65.98130-0139A

ADAPTER;INJ. PUMP OVER

1

15

06.56190-0706

SEAL RING A14X20

1

16

420108-00252

HOSE,RUBBER

1

17

65.97402-0025

CLAMP;HOSE

2

20

65.96301-0441A

HOSE;RUBBER

1

21

06.67020-0105

CLAMP;HOSE

1

22

65.97401-5024

CLIP;PIPE

1

23

65.97401-5019

CLIP;PIPE

1

24

06.16731-2107

WASHER

1

25

06.11063-8214

NUT

1

26

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

1

27

65.90201-0122

BOLT;STUD

1

29

110972-00005

HOUSING;BREATHER

1

30

06.01923-3113

BOLT ASS'Y M8X20

3

31

401002-00082

O-RING

1

DX190W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 015B BREATHER [110530 ~ ]

DX190W


Fig. 015B BREATHER [110530 ~ ] Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.01801-5100

HOUSING;BREATHER

1

2

65.01840-0017

BRACKET;BREATHER PIPE

1

3

06.01923-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

3

4

06.01924-3217

BOLT ASS'Y M10X30

2

5

420101-00070

HOSE,AIR

1

6

06.67020-0105

CLAMP;HOSE

2

7

410104-00025

CHECK VALVE ASS'Y

1

8

65.96301-0535

HOSE;RUBBER

1

9

65.97402-0015

CLIP;HOSE

2

10

420215-00020

PIPE,OIL DRAIN

1

12

06.78144-8404

SCREW;HOLLOW

1

13

06.56190-0706

SEAL RING A14X20

2

14

65.98130-0139A

ADAPTER;INJ. PUMP OVER

1

15

06.56190-0706

SEAL RING A14X20

1

16

420215-00022

PIPE,OIL DRAIN

1

17

65.97402-0025

CLAMP;HOSE

4

20

65.96301-0464A

HOSE;RUBBER

1

21

06.67020-0105

CLAMP;HOSE

1

23

65.97401-5019

CLIP;PIPE

1

24

06.16731-2107

WASHER

1

25

06.11063-8214

NUT

1

26

06.16731-2108

WASHER;SPRING

1

27

65.90201-0122

BOLT;STUD

1

29

110972-00005

HOUSING;BREATHER

1

30

06.01923-3113

BOLT ASS'Y M8X20

3

31

401002-00082

O-RING

1

35

420101-00337

HOSE;AIR

1

36

65.96301-0551

HOSE;RUBBER

1

DX190W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 016 DRIVING SYSTEM

DX190W


Fig. 016 DRIVING SYSTEM Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.02101-0069A

CRANK SHAFT

1

2

06.22022-1018

PIN;DOWEL

1

3

65.02115-0016

GEAR;CRANKSHAFT

1

4

65.01110-6140

METAL;MAIN

7

~070316

4

65.01110-6140A

METAL;MAIN

7

070317~

5

65.01150-6008

WASHER;THRUST

2

10

65.02201-0002

DAMPER;VIBRATION

1

11

65.90020-0062B

BOLT;HEX M10X20

6

15

65.02301-5148A

FLYWHEEL ASS'Y

1

15A

65.02301-0291A

FLYWHEEL

1

15B

65.02310-0006

GEAR;RING

1

18

65.02130-0004

BUSH;DRIVING

1

19

65.90020-0123

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

8

~071120

19

65.90020-0140A

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

8

071121~

20

65.02401-6032B

CONNECTING ROD ASS`Y

6

20A

65.02411-0009

BOLT;CONNECTING ROD

2

22

65.02410-0040

METAL;CON-ROD(STD)

6

22

65.02410-0041

METAL;CON-ROD(0.25)

6

US

22

65.02410-0042

METAL;CON-ROD(0.50)

6

US

23

65.02410-0050

METAL;CON-ROD(STD)

6

23

65.02410-0051

METAL;CON-ROD(0.25)

6

US

23

65.02410-0052

METAL;CON-ROD(0.50)

6

US

30

65.02501-0476

PISTON - GRADE

6

D

31

65.02501-0477

PISTON;A GRADE

6

32

65.02501-0478

PISTON;B GRADE

6

33

65.02503-8047

PISTON RING KIT

1

33A

-

RING;PISTON

6

K

33B

-

RING;PISTON

6

K

33C

-

RING;PISTON

6

K

36

65.02502-0017A

PIN;PISTON

6

37

06.29020-0125

RING;LOCK

12

40

65.02601-0225B

PULLEY;V-BELT

1

41

65.90701-0099

WASHER

1

~130610

41

120810-00194

WASHER,PLAIN

1

130611~

42

06.02106-0723

BOLT;SOCKET

8

DX190W

1

ICA

Replacable

Y

65.01110-6140A

Y

65.90020-0140A

I

120810-00194

Qty

7

1


Fig. 017 CYLINDER HEAD

DX190W


Fig. 017 CYLINDER HEAD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

A

150113-00244

CYL. HEAD SUB ASSY

1

1

65.03101-6090F

CYLINDER HEAD ASS`Y

1

~110610

1

150113-00009

CYLINDER HEAD ASS'Y

1

110611~

1A

65.03101-1068C

CYLINDER HEAD

1

D

~110610

1A

150113-00010

HEAD;CYLINDER

1

D

110611~

1B

65.03203-1062

SEAT;VALVE IN.

12

B

1C

65.03203-1063

SEAT;VALVE EX.

12

B

1D

65.03201-1016B

GUIDE;VALVE

24

B

1E

65.90302-0048

CORE;PLUG

10

1F

65.90302-0029

PLUG;CORE

21

1G

65.03205-0006A

BUSH;INJECTION NOZZLE

6

~110610

1G

65.03205-0006B

BUSH;INJ. NOZZLE

6

110611~

1H

65.96501-0088

O-RING

12

2

65.04101-0065B

VALVE;INTAKE

12

3

65.04101-0066B

VALVE;EXHAUST

12

4

65.04102-0024

SPRING;VALVE

24

5

65.04103-0018

PLATE;VALVE SPRING

24

6

65.90701-0098

WASHER

24

7

65.04104-0009

COTTER;VALVE

48

8

65.04902-0016

SEAL;VALVE STEM

24

10

65.91030-0005

PIN

2

11

65.90021-0009

BOLT;HEAD

26

12

65.90201-0134

BOLT;STUD

24

13

65.03901-0071

GASKET;CYLINDER HEAD

1

DX190W

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

150113-00009

1

Y

65.03205-0006B

6


Fig. 018 CYLINDER HEAD COVER

DX190W


Fig. 018 CYLINDER HEAD COVER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.03401-5010

COVER;CYLINDER HEAD

1

~070705

1

65.03401-5010B

COVER;CYLINDER HEAD

1

~100530

1

150106-00023

CYL. HEAD COVER ASSY

1

~101119

1

150106-00064

CYL. HEAD COVER ASS'Y

1

101120~

2

65.90020-0109

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

14

3

65.03905-0037A

GASKET;HEAD COVER

1

4

65.03905-5002

PACKING;HEAD COVER

14

5

65.03402-0008A

COVER;INTERMEDIATE

1

5

65.03402-0008B

COVER;INTERMEDIATE

5

65.03402-0009

6

ICA

Replacable

Qty

Y

65.03401-5010B

1

I

150106-00064

1

~070326

Y

65.03402-0008B

1

1

~080320

I

65.03402-0009

1

COVER;INTERMEDIATE

1

080321~

65.03905-0041

GASKET;CYL. HEAD COVER

1

~110512

I

400603-00050

1

6

400603-00050

GASKET;INTERMEDIATE

1

110513~

7

65.90020-0138

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

16

8

65.01810-5011

CAP;OIL FILLER

1

DX190W

1


Fig. 019 TIMING SYSTEM

DX190W


Fig. 019 TIMING SYSTEM Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

8

65.04130-0009A

CALIPER;INTAKE

6

9

65.04130-0011

CALIPER;EXHAUST

6

10

65.04200-6038B

ROCKER ARM S/F ASS'Y

2

~071121

Y

65.04200-6038C

2

10

65.04200-6038C

ROCKER ARM S/F ASS'Y

2

~081016

I

65.04200-6038D

2

10

65.04200-6038D

R/A ARM SHAFT ASS'Y

2

081017~

10A

65.04201-5042B

ROCKER ARM;INTAKE

3

~071121

Y

65.04201-5042C

3

10A

65.04201-5042C

ROCKER ARM;INTAKE

3

071122~

10B

65.04201-5043B

ROCKER ARM;EXHAUST

3

~071121

Y

65.04201-5043C

3

10B

65.04201-5043C

ROCKER ARM;EXHAUST

3

071122~

10C

65.04203-5020A

SHAFT;ROCKER ARM

1

10D

65.04202-0033

BRACKET;ROCKER ARM

1

10E

65.04202-0034

BRACKET;ROCKER ARM

1

10F

65.04202-0035

BRACKET;ROCKER ARM

2

10G

65.97601-0124

SPRING;COMPESSION

3

10H

65.90701-0136B

WASHER

6

10I

06.29010-0120

RING;SNAP

2

10J

65.90030-0018

BOLT;SOCKET

1

10K

06.16110-0106

WASHER

1

10L

65.04205-0014

SCREW;ADJUST

6

10M

65.90501-0003

NUT

6

10N

65.04209-0005

CAP;ADJUST SCREW (INTAKE)

3

~071121

I

65.04209-5002

3

10N

65.04209-5002

CAP;INTAKE

3

071122~

10O

65.04209-0006

CAP;EXHAUST

3

10P

65.90020-0120

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

8

20

65.04301-5003B

TAPPET;VALVE

12

~070226

Y

65.04301-5003C

12

20

65.04301-5003C

TAPPET;VALVE

12

070227~

21

65.04302-5015

ROD;PUSH

12

22

65.04401-0045A

CAMSHAFT

1

~121210

I

150103-00073

1

22

150103-00073

CAMSHAFT

1

121211~

23

06.22022-1016

PIN;DOWEL

1

24

65.90720-0032

WASHER;THRUST

1

~130715

I

120816-00142

1

24

120816-00142

WASHER,THRUST

1

130716~

25

06.01913-2911

BOLT ASS'Y M6X16

2

30

65.04501-0017

GEAR;CAM SHAFT

1

31

65.90020-0117

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

4

32

65.04505-5018

GEAR;IDLE

1

DX190W

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

33

65.04506-0016

PIN;IDLE GEAR

1

~130610

33

120501-02486

PIN;CYL,BODY TO BRG,CAP

1

130611~

34

65.90720-0034B

WASHER;THRUST

1

35

65.90020-0118

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

3

36

65.11301-5002

GEAR;DRIVE

2

~130610

36

130428-00097

GEAR ASSY,IDLE

1

130611~

37

65.04506-0015

PIN;IDLE GEAR

2

38

65.90720-0033A

WASHER;THRUST

1

39

65.90020-0118

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

1

40

65.90020-0119

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

1

DX190W

2

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

120501-02486

1

I

130428-00097

1


Fig. 020 OIL PUMP

DX190W


Fig. 020 OIL PUMP Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.05100-6063

OIL PUMP ASS'Y

1

~071108

1

65.05100-6063A

OIL PUMP ASS'Y

1

071109~

1A

65.05102-0030

HOUSING;OIL PUMP

1

1B

65.05104-0022

GEAR;OIL PUMP

1

1C

65.05104-0023

GEAR;OIL PUMP

1

1D

65.05201-0016

GEAR;DRIVE;OIL PUMP

1

1E

06.22022-0907

PIN;DOWEL 6M6X10

1

1F

65.05103-0034

COVER;OIL PUMP

1

1G

06.01913-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

4

2

06.22022-0909

PIN;DOWEL 6M6X14

2

3

65.90020-0085

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

2

DX190W

1

D

ICA Y

Replacable 65.05100-6063A

Qty 1


Fig. 021 OIL FILTER & OIL COOLER

DX190W


Fig. 021 OIL FILTER & OIL COOLER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.05501-7089

OIL FILTER ASS'Y

1

~071119

1

65.05501-7089A

OIL FILTER ASS`Y

1

071120~

1A

65.05510-5032

FILTER;OIL

1

~071119

1A

65.05510-5032A

FILTER;OIL

1

071120~

1B

65.05503-5056

HEAD;OIL FILTER

1

1C

65.05518-0006

VALVE

1

1D

65.97601-0075

SPRING

1

1E

06.56190-0726

SEAL;RING

1

1F

65.90310-0065

SCREW;PLUG

1

8

06.01923-3222

BOLT ASS`Y

2

9

06.01923-3225

BOLT ASS'Y M10X70

1

10

06.01923-3228

BOLT ASS'Y M10X85

1

11

65.05701-5573A

PIPE;OIL

1

~070416

11

65.05701-5573B

PIPE;OIL

1

070417~

12

65.05701-5574

PIPE;OIL

1

13

65.05903A0001

GASKET

4

14

06.01913-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

8

~100708

14

06.01913-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

7

100709~

15

120117-00033

BOLT,STUD

1

100709~

16

06.16731-2107

WASHER

1

100709~

20

65.05601-7079B

OIL COOLER ASS`Y

1

20A

65.05604-0030A

HOUSING;OIL COOLER

1

20B

65.05606-5032A

ELEMENT;OIL COOLER

1

20C

65.05902-0022

GASKET;OIL COOLER

2

20D

06.01923-3119

BOLT ASS'Y M8X40

6

20E

65.54109-0005A

SCREW;PLUG M22X1.5

1

20F

65.05607-5003

FLANGE;OIL COOLER

1

20G

65.05901-0031

GASKET;OIL FILTER

1

20H

65.05610-0007A

GUIDER;WATER FLOW

1

20I

06.02097-8306

BOLT;SOCKET

2

20J

06.16731-2105

WASHER

2

31

65.05902-0023

GASKET;OIL COOLER

1

32

06.01923-3117

BOLT ASS'Y M8X30

12

33

06.01923-3119

BOLT ASS'Y M8X40

8

34

06.01913-3128

BOLT M8X85

7

35

65.90201-0135

BOLT;STUD

4

DX190W

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

Y

65.05501-7089A

1

Y

65.05510-5032A

1

Y

65.05701-5573B

1


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

36

06.15010-2311

WASHER

14

37

06.16731-2107

WASHER

7

38

06.01013-9127

BOLT M8X120

2

39

06.01913-3129

BOLT ASS'Y M8X90

1

DX190W

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 022 OIL PAN

DX190W


Fig. 022 OIL PAN Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.05801-5244

PAN;OIL

1

~100530

1

150119-00008

OIL PAN

1

100531~130102

1

150119-00008A

PAN,OIL

1

130103~

2

65.98125-5022A

JOINT;DRAIN

1

3

06.56190-0732

SEAL;RING

1

4

65.05904-0035

GASKET;OIL PAN

1

~130603

4

400604-00026

GASKET,OIL PAN

1

130604~

5

06.01923-3120

BOLT ASS'Y M8X45

22

6

65.05806-5118

TUBE;OIL LEVEL GAUGE

1

~070201

6

65.05806-5118A

TUBE;OIL LEVEL GAUGE

1

070202~

7

65.05805-5233B

OIL LEVEL GAUGE

1

7

65.05805-5233C

OIL LEVEL GAUGE

7

65.05805-5310

8

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

150119-00008A

1

I

400604-00026

1

Y

65.05806-5118A

1

~070201

Y

65.05805-5233C

1

1

~080930

I

65.05805-5310

1

GAUGE;OIL LEVEL

1

080931~

65.05701-6121

OIL PIPE ASS`Y

1

8A

65.05740-0041

BRACKET;OIL SUCT.PIPE

1

8B

65.97401-0137

CLIP;PIPE

1

8C

06.01283-7115

BOLT M8X25

1

8D

06.15010-2311

WASHER

1

8E

65.90510-0012

NUT

1

9

65.05901-0032

GASKET

1

10

06.01913-3115

BOLT ASS'Y M8X25

1

11

06.01913-3119

BOLT ASS'Y M8X40

2

DX190W

1


Fig. 023 THERMOSTAT

DX190W


Fig. 023 THERMOSTAT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.06404-0039A

HOUSING;THERMOSTAT

1

2

65.06904-0020

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

~070315

2

65.06904-0021

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

070316~

3

06.01923-3218

BOLT ASS'Y M10X35

6

4

65.06402-5015

THERMOSTAT

1

~120919

4

300738-00084

THERMOSTAT ASSY

1

120920~

5

65.06904-0003

GASKET;THERMOSTAT

1

6

65.06405-0012A

OUTLET;WATER

1

~061102

6

65.06405-0039

OUTLET;WATER

1

061103~

7

06.01923-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

3

8

06.08092-2405

PLUG SCREW M16 X 1.5

1

9

06.56190-0709

SEAL;RING

1

10

65.90320-0019

PLUG SCREW PT3/8

1

11

65.06301-0257

PIPE;COOLING WATER

1

12

65.96501-0099A

O-RING

2

13

65.90310-0044

SCREW;PLUG. M25X1.5

1

110831~120919

13

65.90310-0169

SCREW;PLUG

1

120920~

14

06.56190-0724

RING;SEAL A25x30

1

110831~

DX190W

1

~061102

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

65.06904-0021

1

I

300738-00084

1

Y

65.06405-0039

1


Fig. 024 WATER PUMP

DX190W


Fig. 024 WATER PUMP Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

1

65.06500-6178B

WATER PUMP ASS'Y

1

~070227

I

65.06500-6271A

1

1

65.06500-6271A

WATER PUMP ASS`Y

1

~100406

I

400921-00008

1

1

400921-00008

WATER PUMP ASS`Y

1

100407~

1A

65.06501-0099A

HOUSING;WATER PUMP

1

D

~070227

1A

65.06501-0300

HOUSING;WATER PUMP

1

D

070228~

1B

65.06520-6007

SEAL;MECHANICAL

1

~070227

1B

65.06520-6008

SEAL;MECHANICAL

1

070228~

1C

65.93410-0027

BEARING

1

~100406

Y

65.93410-0087

1

1C

65.93410-0087

BEARING

1

100407~

1D

06.29020-0132

SNAP RING 55X2

1

1E

65.06504-0033

HUB;V-BELT PULLEY

1

1F

65.06506-0029A

IMPELLER;WATER PUMP

1

~070227

1F

65.06506-0032

IMPELLER;WATER PUMP

1

~100406

I

400902-00004

1

1F

400902-00004

IMPELLER;WATER PUMP

1

100407~

2

65.06503-0113

PULLEY;V-BELT

1

3

65.06901-0042

GASKET;WATER PUMP

1

4

06.01913-3120

BOLT ASS`Y M8X45

5

5

06.01913-3121

BOLT ASS'Y M8X50

2

6

65.06301-0258A

PIPE;COOLING WATER

1

~110830

6

420211-00166

PIPE,COOLING WATER

1

110831~

7

65.06903-0029

GASKET;WATER PIPE

1

8

06.01913-3117

BOLT ASS'Y M8X30

2

DX190W

1


Fig. 025 COOLING FAN

DX190W


Fig. 025 COOLING FAN Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.06601-5070

FAN;COOLING

1

2

65.06611-0132

FLANGE;FAN

1

~080718

2

65.06611-0166

FLANGE,FAN

1

080719~

3

06.01013-9130

BOLT M8X150

4

4

06.16731-2107

WASHER

4

5

65.96801-0194

BELT;FAN

1

~111230

5

130205-00251

BELT,V

1

111231~

DX190W

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

Y

65.06611-0166

1

I

130205-00251

1


Fig. 026 INTAKE & EXHAUST MANIFOLD

DX190W


Fig. 026 INTAKE & EXHAUST MANIFOLD Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.08100-6088A

EXHAUST MANIFOLD ASS'Y

1

~070418

1

65.08100-6088B

EXHAUST MANIFOLD ASS`Y

1

070419~

1A

65.08101-0263

MANIFOLD;EXHAUST

1

1B

65.08101-0264

MANIFOLD;EXHAUST

2

~070418

1B

65.08101-0264A

MANIFOLD;EXHAUST

2

070419~

1C

65.96507-0059

RING;SEAL

6

~070418

1C

65.96507-0059

RING;SEAL

8

070419~

2

65.08901-0045

GASKET;EXHAUST MANIFOLD

6

3

65.90535-0003

NUT

24

4

65.91701-0086

SPACER

24

5

65.90201-0076

BOLT;STUD

2

6

65.90201-0073

BOLT;STUD

2

7

65.08201-5075

MANIFOLD;INTAKE

1

8

65.12303-0009

BRACKET;FUEL PIPE

1

9

06.01913-3213

BOLT ASS`Y M10X20

1

10

65.08902-0030A

GASKET;MANIFOLD

2

11

06.01923-3218

BOLT ASS'Y M10X35

12

12

65.08202-0183A

STAKE;INTAKE

1

13

06.01923-3125

BOLT ASS'Y M8X70

3

~130214

13

06.01923-3125

BOLT ASS'Y M8X70

2

130215~

14

65.90201-0136

BOLT;STUD

1

~130214

14

65.90201-0136

BOLT;STUD

2

130215~

15

06.15010-2311

WASHER

1

~130214

15

06.15010-2311

WASHER

2

130215~

16

06.16731-2107

WASHER

1

~130214

16

06.16731-2107

WASHER

2

130215~

17

65.08204-0004A

COVER

1

18

06.01923-2910

BOLT ASS'Y M6X12

2

19

65.26803-7028B

AIR HEATER

1

20

65.09904-0008

GASKET;AIR HEATER

2

DX190W

1

ICA I

Replacable 65.08100-6088B

Qty 1


Fig. 027 TURBO CHARGER

DX190W


Fig. 027 TURBO CHARGER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.09100-7110

TURBOCHARGER ASS`Y

1

2

65.09901-0018A

GASKET

1

3

65.90535-0001

NUT

4

4

65.98130-0200A

ADAPTER

1

5

65.05701-5567

PIPE;OIL

1

6

06.56190-0709

SEAL;RING

1

7

06.78144-2403

HOLLOW SCREW M12X1.5

1

8

06.56190-0704

RING;SEAL

2

9

06.78144-2403

HOLLOW SCREW M12X1.5

1

10

06.56190-0704

RING;SEAL

2

11

65.05701-5568

PIPE;OIL

1

12

65.05701-5569

PIPE;OIL

1

13

65.96301-0327A

HOSE;RUBBER

1

14

06.67020-0104

CLAMP;HOSE

2

15

65.96601-0067

GASKET;T/C OIL RETURN

1

16

65.96601-0052

GASKET;PIPE-BLOCK

1

17

06.01913-3114

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

3

18

65.90201-0075

BOLT;SPACER

1

19

06.16731-2107

WASHER

1

20

65.09140-0005

BRACKET

1

30

65.09411-5094

PIPE;INLET

1

31

65.96301-6003

HOSE;RUBBER

1

32

65.97450-5003

CLAMP

2

33

65.09440-0058

BRACKET

1

34

06.01923-3215

BOLT ASS'Y M10X25

4

35

65.09411-7012

INLET PIPE ASS`Y

1

35A

65.09411-5104

INLET

1

35B

65.09411-5102

INLET

1

35C

65.09904-0009

GASKET;AIR PIPE

1

35D

06.01923-3218

BOLT ASS'Y M10X35

4

36

65.09440-0057

BRACKET

1

37

06.01923-3215

BOLT ASS'Y M10X25

4

38

65.09440-0056

BRACKET

1

39

06.01923-3215

BOLT ASS'Y M10X25

4

40

65.96301-0035

HOSE;RUBBER

1

41

06.67020-0116

CLAMP;HOSE

2

DX190W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Key No 42

Part No 06.01913-3114

DX190W

Description

Qty S.C

BOLT ASS'Y M8X22

1

2

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 028 INJECTOR

DX190W


Fig. 028 INJECTOR Key No 1

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

65.10401-7004A

INJECTOR ASS`Y

6

1A

65.96501-0437

O-RING

1

2

65.96507-0053

RING;SEAL

6

3

65.10205-0006

FIXTURE

6

~070611

3

65.10205-0006A

FIXTURE

6

070612~

4

65.90020-0136

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

6

DX190W

1

ICA

Y

Replacable

65.10205-0006A

Qty

6


Fig. 029 INJECTION PIPE

DX190W


Fig. 029 INJECTION PIPE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.10301-6191

PIPE;INJECTION

1

2

65.10301-6192

PIPE;INJECTION

1

3

65.10301-6193

PIPE;INJECTION

1

4

65.10301-6194

PIPE;INJECTION

3

5

65.10301-6195

PIPE;INJECTION

1

6

65.97401-6039

CLIP;PIPE

1

7

65.97480-0220

HOLDER

1

8

06.11063-8214

NUT

1

9

06.16731-2107

WASHER

1

10

65.10410-6003A

H.P.CONNECTOR

6

10A

65.96501-0438

O-RING

1

11

65.10415-0001

NUT

6

12

65.10601-6004A

COMMON RAIL ASS`Y

1

12A

65.27114-5002

SENSOR;RAIL PRESSURE

1

12B

65.52122-6002

VALVE;PRESSURE LIMITING

1

12BA

65.96501-0431

O-RING

1

13

65.10610-0003

BRACKET;MOUNTING

1

14

06.01913-3118

BOLT ASS'Y M8X35

3

15

06.01913-3119

BOLT ASS'Y M8X40

6

DX190W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 030 INJECTION PUMP

DX190W


Fig. 030 INJECTION PUMP Key No 1

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

65.10501-7005A

PUMP;HIGH PRESSURE

1

1-1

65.96501-0439

O-RING

1

1-2

800215-00004

FUEL METERING UINT

1

1-2A

401002-00195

O-RING

1

1-2B

401002-00196

O-RING

1

1-3

120705-00042

BOLT

3

3

65.11304-0001

FLANGE;INJECTION PUMP

1

4

65.90020-0121

BOLT;COLLARED HEX.

3

5

06.56020-0115

O-RING

1

6

06.06125-8709

BOLT;STUD M8X35

2

7

06.11063-8214

NUT

2

8

06.16731-2107

WASHER

2

9

06.01923-3118

BOLT ASS'Y M8X35

2

15

65.11301-0038

GEAR;PUMP DRIVE

1

DX190W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 031 ENGINE CONTROL

DX190W


Fig. 031 ENGINE CONTROL Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.99497-8652

E.C.U

1

2

65.11210-0003A

PLATE;ECU

1

~071023

2

65.11210-0003B

PLATE;ECU

1

071024~

3

06.01923-2917

BOLT ASS'Y M6X30

6

4

65.96210-6001A

RUBBER;CUSHION

3

5

65.90020-0095

BOLT;COLLARED HEX

3

6

65.96501-0102

PACKING

1

7

65.29150-5006

BRACKET

1

8

65.97401-0188

CLIP;PIPE

2

9

06.01923-2911

BOLT ASS'Y M6X16

2

10

06.11063-8212

NUT

2

11

06.16731-2106

WASHER

2

12

65.90441-0066

BOLT;SPACER

2

DX190W

1

ICA

Y

Replacable

65.11210-0003B

Qty

1


Fig. 032 FUEL SYSTEM

DX190W


Fig. 032 FUEL SYSTEM Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

1

65.96340-5079

HOSE;FUEL

1

2

65.96340-5080

HOSE;FUEL

1

3

65.98130-0211

ADAPTER

1

4

06.56190-0704

RING;SEAL

1

5

65.98130-0229

ADAPTER

1

6

06.56190-0706

SEAL RING A14X20

1

~061213

6

65.96507-0043

RING;SEAL A14X20

1

061214~

7

65.12301-5291

PIPE;FUEL

1

8

65.96330-0018

HOSE;RUBBER;RING JOIN

1

~080825

8

65.96330-0018B

HOSE;RUBBER;RING JOIN

1

080826~

9

65.97440-0045

CLAMP;HOSE

2

10

06.78144-2204

SCREW;HOLLOW

1

11

65.98130-0159A

ADAPTER

1

12

06.56190-0704

RING;SEAL

1

13

06.56190-0706

SEAL RING A14X20

2

~061213

13

65.96507-0043

RING;SEAL A14X20

2

061214~

14

65.12301-5289

PIPE;FUEL

1

15

65.98130-0229

ADAPTER

2

~071017

15

06.78190-0206

CONNECTION;SCREW

2

071018~

15

06.78190-0206

CONNECTION;SCREW

1

16

06.56190-0706

SEAL RING A14X20

2

~071017

16

65.96507-0043

RING;SEAL A14X20

2

071018~

17

65.12301-5268

PIPE;FUEL

1

~130306

17

101552-00260

NIPPLE

1

130307~

18

65.98130-0229

ADAPTER

1

19

06.56190-0706

SEAL RING A14X20

1

~061213

19

65.96507-0043

RING;SEAL A14X20

1

061214~

30

65.96507-0055

RING;SEAL

6

~130205

30

65.96507-0001

RING;SEAL A8X14

12

130206~

31

65.12301-5288A

PIPE;FUEL

1

31

65.12301-5288B

PIPE;FUEL

31

420204-00182

32

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

65.96507-0043

1

Y

65.96330-0018B

1

I

65.96507-0043

2

I

06.78190-0206

2

I

65.96507-0043

2

I

65.96507-0043

1

~070316

Y

65.12301-5288B

1

1

~101119

I

420204-00182

1

PIPE;FUEL

1

101120~

65.98130-0154

ADAPTER

6

~130205

32

430201-00844

ADAPTER

6

130206~

33

06.56180-0712

RING;SEAL

6

34

65.98150-0042A

SCREW;HOLLOW

6

DX190W

1

~130205


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

34

120703-00016

SCREW,HOLLOW

6

130206~

35

65.96301-0462

HOSE;RUBBER

1

~081013

Y

65.96301-0462A

1

35

65.96301-0462A

HOSE;RUBBER

1

~101119

I

420108-00416

1

35

420108-00416

HOSE,RUBBER

1

101120~

36

65.97440-0045

CLAMP;HOSE

2

~071025

Y

65.97402-0003

2

36

65.97402-0003

CLAMP;HOSE

2

~101119

36

65.97402-0006

CLAMP;HOSE

2

101120~

37

65.97401-5019

CLIP;PIPE

1

38

06.01923-3111

BOLT, M8X16

1

50

65.12501-7042A

FUEL FILTER ASS'Y

1

~071130

Y

65.12501-7042B

1

50

65.12501-7042B

FUEL FILTER ASS'Y

1

~080819

Y

65.12501-7042C

1

50

65.12501-7042C

FUEL FILTER ASS'Y

1

~120820

Y

400403-00129

1

50

400403-00129

FILTER ASSY,FUEL

1

~131030

I

400403-00272

1

50

400403-00272

FILTER ASSY,FUEL

1

131031~

50A

65.12504-5027

COVER;FUEL FILTER

1

~071130

I

65.12504-5028

1

50A

65.12504-5028

HEAD;FUEL FILTER

1

071131~131030

I

400505-00054

1

50A

400505-00054

HEAD ASSY,FUEL FILTER

1

131031~

50B

65.12503-5026

FILTER;E/G FUEL

1

~080819

Y

65.12503-5026A

1

50B

65.12503-5026A

FILTER;E/G FUEL

1

080820~120820

I

400504-00078

1

50B

400504-00078

ELEMENT,FUEL FILTER

1

120821~

53

06.01923-3217

BOLT ASS'Y M10X30

2

54

65.12540-0057C

BRACKET;FUEL FILTER

1

~070324

54

65.12540-0061

BRACKET;FUEL FILTER

1

070325~

55

06.01913-3216

BOLT M10X28

4

~070324

55

06.01913-3217

BOLT M10X30

4

070325~

56

65.98130-0229

ADAPTER

2

57

06.56190-0706

SEAL RING A14X20

2

~071213

I

65.96507-0043

2

57

65.96507-0043

RING;SEAL A14X20

2

071214~

DX190W

2


Fig. 033 ALTERNATOR MOUNTING

DX190W


Fig. 033 ALTERNATOR MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.19102-0096

BRACKET;ALTERNATOR

1

2

06.01943-3323

BOLT ASS'Y M12X1.5X60

2

3

65.19103-6010A

EYE BOLT ASS'Y

1

3A

65.90441-0009A

EYE BOLT

1

D

3B

65.19107-0001A

PIECE;GUIDE

1

D

3C

65.93020-0055

BUSH

1

D

3D

06.11063-9217

NUT

3

4

06.01943-3319

BOLT ASS'Y M12X1.5X40

1

5

65.19103-5049

SUPPORT;ALTERNATOR

1

DX190W

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 034 LIFTING HOOK

DX190W


Fig. 034 LIFTING HOOK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

65.19202-0057A

HOOK;LIFTING

1

2

06.01924-3217

BOLT ASS'Y M10X30

2

3

110452-00085

BRACKET;WIRE HARNESS

1

DX190W

1

Serial No

120215~

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 035 STARTER

DX190W


Fig. 035 STARTER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

1

65.26201-7075A

STARTER

1

~080421

I

65.26201-7093

1

1

65.26201-7093

STARTER

1

~110330

I

300516-00042

1

1

300516-00042

STARTER ASSY

1

110331~

1A

301206-00009

RELAY,STARTER

1

10

06.01953-3318

BOLT ASS'Y M12X1.5X35

3

DX190W

1


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Daewoo doosan dx190w wheeled excavator service repair manual  
Daewoo doosan dx190w wheeled excavator service repair manual  
Advertisement