Page 1

Fig. 011 GEAR HOUSING - REAR

DX140LCR


Fig. 011 GEAR HOUSING - REAR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9007027

SCREW M10X1.5X50

3

2

K9002380

SCREW

4

3

K9002393

SCREW

2

4

K9007017

SCREW

1

5

K9007218

HOUSING;GEAR

1

6

K9007089

DOWEL;RING

2

7

K9007196

INSERT;THREADED

2

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 012 CRANK SHAFT

DX140LCR


Fig. 012 CRANK SHAFT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9007212

GEAR;CRANKSHAFT

1

2

-

COLLAR;SHAFT

1

D

3

-

GEAR;CRANKSHAFT

1

D

4

-

CRANKSHAFT;ENGINE

1

D

5

K9002400

PIN;DOWEL

1

6

K9007046

METAL;MAIN(STD)

4

6

K9007047

METAL;MAIN(0.25)

4

OS

6

K9007048

METAL;MAIN(0.5)

4

OS

7

K9007049

METAL;MAIN(STD)

5

7

K9007050

METAL;MAIN(0.25)

5

OS

7

K9007051

METAL;MAIN(0.5)

5

OS

8

K9007042

WASHER;THRUST

1

9

K9002443

REAR WEAR SLEEVE & SEAL KIT

1

10

K9006977

SEAL

1

20

K9007130

CRANKSHAFT;ENGINE

1

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 013 CYLINDER BLOCK

DX140LCR


Fig. 013 CYLINDER BLOCK Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9003241

PLUG;THREADED

1

2

K9003240

SEAL;O-RING

1

3

K9006973

PLUG ASS'Y

1

4

K9006972

SEAL;O-RING

1

5

K9002350

PLUG;THREADED

1

6

K9002351

O-RING

1

7

K9006998

DOWEL;RING

2

8

K9002401

PLUG;EXPANSION

1

9

K9002376

PLUG;EXPANSION

2

11

K9007043

SCREW;HEX

10

12

K9007063

BUSHING

2

13

K9007128

CAP;MAIN BEATING

1

14

K9006981

DOWEL;RING

2

15

K9007129

CAP;MAIN BEARING

1

16

K9007136

PLUG;EXPANSION

4

17

K9007239

BLOCK;CYLINDER

1

18

K9006999

SCREW

10

19

K9007117

PLATE;CYL BLOCK STIFFENER

1

20

K9007004

LINER;CYLINDER

4

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 014 VALVE TAPPET

DX140LCR


Fig. 014 VALVE TAPPET Key No 1

Part No K9007084

DX140LCR

Description

Qty S.C

TAPPET;VALVE

8

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 015 CRANK CASE BREATHER

DX140LCR


Fig. 015 CRANK CASE BREATHER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006952

SEAL;O-RING

1

2

K9007025

CLAMP;HOSE

1

3

K9007028

HOSE

1

4

K9007112

BREATHER;CRANKCASE

1

5

K9007145

SCREW

2

6

K9007119

TUBE;BREATHER

1

7

K9006951

SEAL;O-RING

2

8

K9007116

SEAL;O-RING

1

9

K9007187

PLATE

1

10

K9007223

SCREW

1

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 016 VIBRATION DAMPER

DX140LCR


Fig. 016 VIBRATION DAMPER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

250203-00003

PLATE

1

2

K9007092

PULLEY;CRANKSHAFT

1

3

K9007113

BOLT

6

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 017 POWER TAKE OFF

DX140LCR


Fig. 017 POWER TAKE OFF Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

2

K9006961

PLUG;THREADED

1

4

K9007017

SCREW

2

5

K9007023

PLATE;COVER

1

6

K9007176

GASKET

1

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 018 THERMOSTAT

DX140LCR


Fig. 018 THERMOSTAT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9007124

THERMOSTAT

1

2

K9007091

SEAL;THERMOSTAT

1

3

K9007133

THERMOSTAT ASS'Y

1

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 019 ALTERNATOR

DX140LCR


Fig. 019 ALTERNATOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9002327

SCREW;HEXAGON HEAD CAP

1

2

K9002372

SCREW

4

3

K9006999

SCREW

1

4

K9002392

SCREW

1

5

K9002394

NUT

1

6

K9007037

PULLEY;ALTERNATOR

1

7

K9007067

PLATE

1

8

K9007200

SUPPORT;ALTERNATOR

1

9

K9003360

ALTERNATOR

1

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 020 FAN DRIVE

DX140LCR


Fig. 020 FAN DRIVE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

120705-00016

SCREW

1

2

K9007260

BOLT M8X1.25X30

3

110958-00135

SUPPORT,FAN

1

3

-

SUPPORT;FAN

1

4

K9002325

RING;RETAINING

2

5

K9002409

SCREW;HEXAGON HEAD CAP

1

6

K9002433

RETAINER;FAN HUB

1

7

K9002414

BEARING;BALL

1

8

K9002417

HUB;FAN

1

2A

DX140LCR

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 021 FUEL FILTER

DX140LCR


Fig. 021 FUEL FILTER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

3

400403-00015

FILTER ASSY,FUEL

1

4

65.12503-5026A

FILTER;E/G FUEL

1

5

K9002351

O-RING

1

6

K9002350

PLUG;THREADED

2

7

400505-00011

HEAD,FUEL FILTER

1

8

430201-00056

ADAPTER

1

11

420108-00040

HOSE

1

12

K9007108

CONNECTOR

2

13

401107-00060

SEAL,WASHER

2

14

420108-00039

HOSE

1

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 022 FLYWHEEL HOUSING

DX140LCR


Fig. 022 FLYWHEEL HOUSING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006958

SCREW;HEX

2

2

K9006990

SCREW

2

3

K9007003

SCREW;HEX M10X1.50X40

9

4

K9007021

SCREW;HEX M12X1.75X80

6

5

401106-00032

SEAL,OIL

1

6

K9002322

PLUG;PIPE

1

7

K9002398

PLUG;THREADED

1

8

K9002412

PLUG;SCREW

1

9

K9002413

O-RING

1

10

K9002438

PLATE;COVER

1

11

K9002441

SCREW

2

12

150114-00039

HOUSING,FLYWHEEL

1

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 023 FUEL INJECTION PUMP

DX140LCR


Fig. 023 FUEL INJECTION PUMP Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9007087

BOLT;STUD

3

2

K9007095

GEAR;FUEL PUMP

1

3

K9002366

NUT

3

4

K9002370

SCREW

2

5

K9007062

GASKET;COVER

1

6

K9007085

COVER

1

7

400912-00014

PUMP,INJECTION;FUEL

1

8

-

PUMP;FUEL INJECTION

1

9

K9006954

SEAL;O-RING

1

10

K9007161

NUT

1

11

K9007162

WASHER;SPRING

1

12

K9007166

WASHER;SEALING

1

DX140LCR

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 024 FUEL PIPE

DX140LCR


Fig. 024 FUEL PIPE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9002393

SCREW

1

2

120705-00015

SCREW

2

3

K9002371

SCREW;HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP

1

4

K9002522

VALVE;CHECK

1

5

K9007106

WASHER;SEALING

1

6

K9002535

WASHER;SEALING

1

7

K9007188

CLIP

3

8

420406-00065

TUBE,FUEL;DRAIN

1

9

K9007210

TUBE;FUEL SUPPLY

1

10

K9007175

CONNECTOR

1

11

K9007232

CONNECTOR

1

12

430221-00075

PLUG,EXPANSION

1

13

430201-00060

ADAPTER;FUEL CONNECTOR

1

14

K9007108

CONNECTOR

1

15

K9007166

WASHER;SEALING

1

DX140LCR

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 025 FLYWHEEL

DX140LCR


Fig. 025 FLYWHEEL Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

150111-00002

FLYWHEEL ASSY

1

2

-

FLYWHEEL

1

3

K9007008

GEAR;FLYWHEEL RING

1

4

120705-00017

SCREW

8

DX140LCR

1

D

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 026 FRONT GEAR COVER

DX140LCR


Fig. 026 FRONT GEAR COVER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9002380

SCREW

7

2

K9007260

BOLT M8X1.25X30

6

3

K9007086

PIN;DOWEL

2

4

110508-00321

COVER,FRONT

1

5

K9007163

SEAL;OIL

1

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 027 AIR INTAKE

DX140LCR


Fig. 027 AIR INTAKE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9007029

SCREW

2

2

K9007026

SCREW

6

3

K9007199

MANIFOLD;AIR INTAKE

1

4

K9006987

SCREW M8X1.25X50

2

5

K9007225

CLAMP;V- BAND

1

7

K9006980

SEAL;O-RING

1

11

K9007174

RETAINER

1

12

K9002367

SCREW

1

13

K9007226

SCREW

1

14

K9007228

HEATER;AIR

1

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 028 ENGINE LIFTING

DX140LCR


Fig. 028 ENGINE LIFTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9007227

SCREW

2

2

K9007139

BRACKET;LIFTING

1

3

K9007171

BRACKET;LIFTING

1

4

K9006999

SCREW

4

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 029 OIL COOLER

DX140LCR


Fig. 029 OIL COOLER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

400621-00009

GASKET,OIL COOLER

1

2

K9007104

CORE;COOLER

1

3

400602-00099

GASKET;FILTER HEAD

1

4

K9002459

VALVE;PRESSURE RELIEF

1

5

K9002380

SCREW

11

6

430221-00072

PLUG

1

7

K9007052

SEAL;O-RING

1

8

K9007035

SPRING

1

9

410205-00031

PLUNGER;REGULATOR

1

10

K9006995

SCREW

4

11

160402-00003

HEAD,OIL COOLER

1

12

430213-00035

ELBOW

1

13

430213-00034

ELBOW

1

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 030 OIL FILTER

DX140LCR


Fig. 030 OIL FILTER Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

430213-00034

ELBOW

1

2

420108-00037

HOSE

1

3

430213-00035

ELBOW

1

4

420108-00038

HOSE

1

5

K1047673

FILTER;ENGINE OIL

1

6

400505-00012

HEAD,OIL FILTER

1

7

430221-00073

PLUG

1

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 031 OIL LEVEL GAUGE

DX140LCR


Fig. 031 OIL LEVEL GAUGE Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

120312-00022

NUT

1

2

K9006991

PLUG

3

3

120312-00021

NUT

1

4

K9002441

SCREW

1

5

420406-00066

TUBE,OIL;GAUGE

1

6

420406-00064

TUBE;BRACE

1

7

420406-00067

TUBE,OIL;GAUGE

1

8

800103-00003

DIPSTICK

1

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 032 OIL PUMP

DX140LCR


Fig. 032 OIL PUMP Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9002374

SCREW;HEXAGON HEAD CAP

4

2

K9007132

PUMP;OIL

1

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 033 OIL FILLER

DX140LCR


Fig. 033 OIL FILLER Key No 1

Part No K9006993

DX140LCR

Description

Qty S.C

PLUG

1

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 034 OIL PAN

DX140LCR


Fig. 034 OIL PAN Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

1

K9006955

SCREW

2

2

K9002380

SCREW

14

3

K9007181

GASKET;OIL PIPE

1

4

K9007151

TUBE;OIL SUCTION

1

5

K9007224

ADAPTER;OIL PAN

1

6

400604-00008

GASKET,OIL PAN

1

7

K9006967

WASHER;SEALING

2

7A

K9007180

OIL PAN ASS'Y

1

8

K9006964

PLUG

2

DX140LCR

1

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 035 ENGINE CONTROL UNIT

DX140LCR


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Daewoo doosan dx140lcr crawler excavator service repair manual  
Daewoo doosan dx140lcr crawler excavator service repair manual  
Advertisement