Page 1

PARTS CATALOGUE

SKID STEER LOADER 410


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-01 RADIATOR - COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-01 RADIATOR - COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM Ref 1 1A 1B 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 14

Part Number 87013856 87032485 87032486 87017045 280638 87459340 87047483 87020980 257884A1 86050202 87047295 513309 87047294 87033635 87050449 87393454 7770 322357

Qty 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 4 1 1 4 4

Description RADIATOR, Incl. 1A, 1B DRAINCOCK/TAP, SUPPLY, Drain CAP, RADIATOR, CUSHION, BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, FRAME, Upper Radiator; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately HOSE, Coolant Recovery RESERVOIR, COOLANT EXPNSN, Incl. Cap 257884A1 PLUG, CLAMP, #32, 1.56/2.50 Type F Worm, HOSE, Upper Radiator CLAMP, #24, 1.06/2.00 Type F Worm, HOSE, Lower Radiator SEAL, FRAME ASSY, Lower Radiator FRAME, Lower Radiator; Replaces 87050449 NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M6,


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-02 FAN MOUNTING


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-02 FAN MOUNTING Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Part Number SBA145306740 9860094 322357 80120101 87052892 86508748 120104 322358 86624184 87018958 REF SBA145337030 86977789 86511444

Qty 1 1 4 4 1 4 7 7 3 1 1 1 1 1

Description FAN, SPACER, Fan WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M6, SCREW, M6 x 30 SHROUD, BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, SCREW, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M8, WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, GUARD, Fan INSTRUCTION, See Figure 06-01, Oil Cooler PULLEY, European Models SCREW, Hex, M6 x 35, 8.8, Replaces Existing High Idle Screw And Jam Nut On Injection Pump NUT, M6, Flg Ser,


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-03 EXHAUST SYSTEM, IF USED (SEE REF 5, 8)


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-03 EXHAUST SYSTEM, IF USED (SEE REF 5, 8) Ref

Part Number

Qty

1 1A 2 3 4 5

87037372 87462107 43139 140045 825-1410 87046586

1 1 3 7 4 1

6 7 8

120104 322358 87046585

3 15 1

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17 18 19 20

120068 87042897 86633393 614-8030 REF 87046588 43138 87046587 A13240 87461995 87045237 43127 86614557

1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1

Description MUFFLER, MUFFLER, Replaces 87037372 SCREW, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M10, NUT, M10, Cl 8, ROD, Muffler Support; 388 mm; Center To Center of Holes; Replaced by 87356847 (452 mm Center To Center of Holes), See Figure 02-03A, Ref 17 SCREW, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M8, ROD, Muffler Support; 322.5 mm; Center To Center of Holes; Replaced by 87356846 (393.3 mm Center To Center of Holes), See Figure 02-03A, Ref 16 SCREW, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, SPACER, SPACER, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, INSTRUCTION, Gasket, Muffler, Supplied With Engine ROD, Muffler Support SCREW, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, ROD, Muffler Support CLAMP, 1-5/16 Radius CLAMP, 34 mm Radius; Replaces A13240 TUBE, Exhaust BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, MANIFOLD, Exhaust


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-03A EXHAUST SYSTEM, IF USED (SEE REF 16, 17)


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-03A EXHAUST SYSTEM, IF USED (SEE REF 16, 17) Ref

Part Number

1 87462107 1A 87356837

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

87356487 87462107 43127 100016 140045 43128 322358 86633393 87461995 87045237 43139 87046588 87046587 43138 120104 87042897 87356846

17 87356847 18 18 19 20 21

120068 43249 86614557 43127 322358

Qty

Description

1 MUFFLER, 1 GUARD, Muffler And Wrap Assy; European Models, If Used; Incl. 87356487 Wrap, 87462107 Muffler; Not Illustated Separately 1 GUARD, Muffler Wrap 1 MUFFLER, Muffler 6 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, No Longer Used 4 NUT, M10, Cl 8, 11 WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M10, 6 SCREW, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, Replaces (2) 43127 Bolt 18 WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M8, 6 SPACER, 1 CLAMP, Muffler 1 TUBE, Exhaust 3 SCREW, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd 1 ROD, Muffler Support 1 ROD, Muffler Support 1 SCREW, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, 1 SCREW, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, 1 SPACER, 1 ROD, MOUNTING, Muffler Support; 393.3 mm; Center To Center of Holes; Replaces 8704658 (322.5 mm Center To Center of Holes), See Figure 02-03, Ref 8 1 ROD, MOUNTING, Muffler Support; 452 mm; Center To Center of Holes; Replaces 87046586 (388 mm Center To Center of Holes), See Figure 02-03, Ref 5 1 SCREW, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, No Longer Used 1 SCREW, Hex, M10 x 50, 10.9, Replaces 120068 Screw 1 MANIFOLD, Exhaust 6 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, 6 WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M8,


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-03B EXHAUST SYSTEM, ASPIRATOR


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-03B EXHAUST SYSTEM, ASPIRATOR Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Part Number 87052642 214-1420 87056169 9804258 214-1428 406089A2 87056123 214-1436 86505868 87056125

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

Description TUBE, Exhaust CLAMP, HOSE, #20, 0.81/1.75 Type F Worm, HOSE, BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 20, 8.8, CLAMP, HOSE, #28, 1.31/2.25 Type F Worm, VALVE, Aspirator Check HOSE, CLAMP, HOSE, #36, 1.81/2.75 Type F Worm, NUT, LOCK, M8, Flg Ser, ANGLE,


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-04 AIR CLEANER - ENGINE


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-04 AIR CLEANER - ENGINE Ref

Part Number

87041485 1 87041842 2 222425A1 3 222429A1 4 440831A1 4A 86990981 5 A184597 6 87435414 7 45014 7A 86625032 8 43127 9 86625263

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1-2 1 2 2

Description CLEANER ASSY., Incl. 1 - 5 AIR CLEANER, Body ELEMENT, Primary ELEMENT, Secondary COVER, FILTER, Incl. 4A TAB, LOCKING, Not Illustrated Separately POPPET, VALVE, HOSE, Air Cleaner Outlet CLAMP, HOSE, #40, 2.06/3.00 Type F Worm, CLAMP, HOSE, #48, 2.56/3.50 Type F Worm, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6,


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-05 ENGINE - MOUNTING


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-05 ENGINE - MOUNTING Ref

Part Number

1 87043514 1A SBA133695 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

87339 495-81239 D137185 87441050 88871 80700 9804266 87446892 496-21041 88011 87438293 87016615 11422321 87438289 322358 120104 86550180 REF REF

Qty

Description

1 ENGINE, 1 ENGINE, Long Block Service Engine; Engine Does Not Include Flywheel, Starter, Flywheel Housing, Cooling Fan, Fan Belt, Fan Pulley, Alternator or Mounting Parts, Exhaust Manifold or Gasket 3 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G5, 5 WASHER, 17/32" x 2 1/4" x .180", 3 MOUNTING PARTS, 2 PLATE, Nut 1 NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GC, 1 WASHER, 1/2", 4 BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 25, 8.8, 1 JOINT ASSY., Pump Drive 8 WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .089", HDN, 8 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, 2 BRACKET, Front Engine Mount 4 WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 3, HT, 4 SCREW, Hex, M14 x 1.5 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, 1 MOUNT, ENGINE, Rear Engine Mount 2 WASHER, SPRING, Belleville, M8, 2 SCREW, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, 1 SUPPORT, Rod INSTRUCTION, Throttle; See Figure 03-02 INSTRUCTION, Dipstick Assy; See Figure 02-06


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-06 OIL FILL, ENGINE


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-06 OIL FILL, ENGINE Ref 1 1 2 3 4 5 6

Part Number 87454493 87344599 86556982 832-41408 120103 87454494 214-1704

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description DIPSTICK, If Used DIPSTICK, With Steel Ball Tip; If Used TUBE, NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10, SCREW, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8, HOSE, CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm,


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-07 CYLINDER BLOCK - OIL FILTER


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-07 CYLINDER BLOCK - OIL FILTER Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Part Number SBA133688 NSS SBA064210025 SBA064210040 SBA198466010 SBA198466020 SBA198466030 SBA165296132 SBA198517090 SBA198517221 SBA040106203 SBA064100045 SBA042309018 SBA042309017 SBA030500612 SBA030500616 SBA030501025 SBA030309005 SBA012100820 SBA012110660 SBA012110635 SBA110996860 SBA050209083 SBA064500020 SBA140546020 SBA140517020 SBA120116160 SBA120456310 SBA140036220 SBA052109113

Qty 1 1 2 5 3 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 8 1 1

Description ENGINE, Engine NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Cylinder Block PLUG, CAP, PLUG, 8.4mm PLUG, 10.4mm PLUG, 6.5 x 7mm SHAFT, Idler Gear BUSHING, BUSHING, BEARING, BALL, PLUG, Expansion BEARING, NEEDLE, Needle BEARING, NEEDLE, Needle PIN, Dowel PIN, Dowel PIN, Dowel PIN, Spring STUD, BOLT, STUD, GASKET, SEAL, PLUG, Cock ADAPTER, Joint FILTER, ENGINE OIL, TAPPET, ROD, Push VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF, O-RING,


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-08 CYLINDER HEAD


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-08 CYLINDER HEAD Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15 15 15 16 17 18 19

Part Number SBA111017510 SBA064210018 SBA064210030 SBA064210025 SBA064210010 SBA120166350 SBA120176360 SBA120406070 SBA198216700 SBA120186080 SBA120226070 SBA120406050 SBA120216040 SBA110136400 SBA111147581 SBA111147581 SBA111147591 SBA111147591 SBA111136480 SBA111136490 SBA195816540 SBA011510816

Qty

Description

1 7 2 5 3 4 4 4 8 8 16 4 8 4 1 1 1 1 14 4 2 2

CYLINDER HEAD, Incl. Ref. 2 - 14 PLUG, Sealing PLUG, Sealing PLUG, Sealing COVER, CAP, Sealing VALVE, ENGINE, INLET, STD, VALVE, ENG EXHAUST, STD, SEAL, Valve Guide, Intake SPRING, RETAINER, RETAINER, Cotter SEAL, Valve Guide, Exhaust CAP, VALVE SEAT, Intake GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD, 0.4 Thickness GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD, Replaces SBA111147580 GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD, 0.5 Thickness GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD, Replaces SBA111147590 BOLT, Head BOLT, Head EYE, LIFTING, BOLT, M8 x 16


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-08A ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-08A ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER Ref 1 2 3 4

Part Number 86590117 NSS 86539137 263117

Qty 1 1 1 1

Description KIT, Block Heater, Incl. 2 - 4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Block Heater CABLE, ELECTRIC, STRAP, CABLE,


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-09 VALVE COVER


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-09 VALVE COVER Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Part Number SBA111996401 SBA111217620 SBA110666210 SBA110666060 SBA015600406 SBA110566080 SBA110466031 SBA052100400 SBA198436010 SBA190297900 SBA011100408 SBA140996270 SBA024600010 SBA011300640 SBA011300660 SBA135566470 SBA135996950 SBA011300620

Qty 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 2 1 1 4 4 4 2 3 1 1 2

Description GASKET, COVER, Head Cover COVER, Oil SCREEN, FILTER, SCREW, BREATHER, Breather PIPE, O-RING, CAP, FILLER, DECAL, Air Intake BOLT, GASKET, NUT, Cap BOLT, BOLT, TUBE, AIR INTAKE, Manifold GASKET, MANIFOLD, BOLT,


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-10 ROCKER ARMS


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-10 ROCKER ARMS Ref 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16A 17 17 18

Part Number SBA120036830 SBA120356131 SBA120356141 SBA199486220 SBA020109076 SBA120316200 SBA198217170 SBA199280300 SBA052109076 SBA120996130 SBA012109044 SBA023100010 SBA011310635 SBA185246060 SBA140607090 SBA140607020 SBA198486780 SBA198487840 SBA140996260

Qty 1 4 4 8 8 1 3 6 1 1 4 4 2 1 1 1 2 2 4

Description ROCKER ARM, ROCKER ARM, Intake, Complete ROCKER ARM, Exhaust, Complete SCREW, ADJUSTMENT, NUT, SHAFT, Rocker Arm SPRING, SHIM, O-RING, GASKET, STUD, Stud NUT, BOLT, SENDER UNIT, Oil Pressure Switch TUBE, If Used TUBE, RIGID, If Used BOLT, BANJO, M8 x 1.25; If Used SCREW, M10 x 1.5; If Used GASKET,


410 SKID STEER (2/05- ) 02-11 CAMSHAFT


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

Case 410 skid steer loader service repair manual  
Case 410 skid steer loader service repair manual  
Advertisement