Page 1

CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-003-00(01) ENGINE - ENGINE MOUNTING

Until DC46B... Tier 2


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-003-00(01) ENGINE - ENGINE MOUNTING Ref

Part Number

2

KTH0660

11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

KTH0656 KTH0657 827-10040 150409A1 KSH0497 150874A1 KTH0566 KTH0567 827-20150 102R020Y260R 150817A1 162R020VR KSH0923 150860A1 840-168 150067A1 827-12050 183-112VR

Until DC46B... Tier 2

Qty

Description

1 ENGINE ASSY, , See Page(s) 02-019-00-01 To 02-061-00-01, 03-011-00-01 To 03-033-00-01, 04-029-00-01 1 SUPPORT, 1 SUPPORT, 12 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 40; 10.9 12 WASHER, 10,5 x 21 x 3,2 mm 2 SPACER, 6 WASHER, 4 INSULATOR BLOCK, 4 INSULATOR BLOCK, 2 BOLT, Hex, M20 x 150, 10.9, M20 x 150; 10.9 2 BOLT, 8 WASHER, 2 NUT, 2 NUT, 1 CLAMP, 1 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M6 x 8, M6 x 8; 4.8 1 STRAP, 4 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 10.9, M12 x 50; 10.9 4 WASHER, SPRING,


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-003-00(02) ENGINE - ENGINE MOUNTING

DC46B... Tier 2 And After


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-003-00(02) ENGINE - ENGINE MOUNTING Ref

Part Number

1

KTH0660

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

REF REF REF REF REF REF REF REF KTH0656 KTH0657 827-10040 150409A1 KSH0497 150874A1 KTH0566 KTH0567 827-20150 102R020Y260R 150817A1 162R020VR KSH0923 150860A1 840-168 150067A1 827-12050 183-112VR

DC46B... Tier 2 And After

Qty

Description

1 ENGINE ASSY, , Consists Of Ref. 3 To 10, Also Page(s) 02-019-00-01 To 02-061-00-01, 03-011-00-01 To 03-033-00-01, 04-029-00-01 To 04-033-00 01 1 INSTRUCTION, Motor, See Page(s) 04-029-00 01 Ref. 488 1 INSTRUCTION, Gasket, See Page(s) 02-007-00 01 Ref. 12 1 INSTRUCTION, Relay, See Page(s) 04-029-00 01 Ref. 424 1 INSTRUCTION, Oil Filter, See Page(s) 02-037-00 01 Ref. 2 1 INSTRUCTION, Oil Filter, See Page(s) 02-041-00 01 Ref. 391 1 INSTRUCTION, Fuel Filter, See Page(s) 03-015-00 01 Ref. 58 1 INSTRUCTION, Belt, See Page(s) 02-017-00 01 Ref. 36 1 INSTRUCTION, Controler, See Page(s) 04-029-00 01 Ref. 478 1 SUPPORT, 1 SUPPORT, 12 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 40; 10.9 12 WASHER, 10,5 x 21 x 3,2 mm 2 SPACER, 6 WASHER, 4 INSULATOR BLOCK, 4 INSULATOR BLOCK, 2 BOLT, Hex, M20 x 150, 10.9, M20 x 150; 10.9 2 BOLT, 8 WASHER, 2 NUT, 2 NUT, 1 CLAMP, 1 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M6 x 8, M6 x 8; 4.8 1 STRAP, 4 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 10.9, M12 x 50; 10.9 4 WASHER, SPRING,


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-005-00(01) AIR FILTRATION


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-005-00(01) AIR FILTRATION Ref 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Part Number KTH0574 KTH0575 KTH0576 KTH0577 KTH0578 KTH0579 NSS KTH0545 KUH0027 166052A1 KSH0050 KRH1236 KRH1237 157776A1 165951A1 KTH0591 158840A1 150855A1 KTH0647 152718A1 KTH0593 150545A1

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2

Description AIR CLEANER, , Consists of Ref Numbers 3 To 8 BODY, FILTER, ELEMENT, , Secondary FILTER, ELEMENT, , Primary COVER, VALVE, NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CAP, STRIP, FIXING, BOLT, INDICATOR, SEAL, ELBOW, HOSE, CLAMP, HOSE, LARGE, BAND, CLAMP, BRACKET, BOLT, HOSE, LARGE, CLAMP,


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-007-00(01) EXHAUST


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-007-00(01) EXHAUST Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Part Number KTH0639 KTH0641 KBH0850 150472A1 827-10050 150409A1 150668A1 165952A1 KTH0648 153856A1 KSH0951 KTH0615

Qty 1 1 2 8 3 3 1 1 1 8 1 1

Description MUFFLER, HOLDER, U-BOLT, NUT, BOLT, Hex, M10 x 50, 10.9, M10 x 50; 10.9 WASHER, 10,5 x 21 x 3,2 mm TUBE, 1050mm (41-3/8 in) MOUNTING CLIP, PIPE, NUT, COLLAR ASSY., GASKET,


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-009-00(01) WATER CIRCUIT - RADIATOR


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-009-00(01) WATER CIRCUIT - RADIATOR Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45

Part Number KTH0568 KTH0637 KTH0638 KTH0614 152718A1 KTH0635 150294A1 KHH0437 165951A1 KTH0601 KTH0602 KTH0603 152718A1 KTH0604 KTH0605 KTH0608 KHH0358 627-8040 895-11008 KTH0606 KTH0607 KTH0644 KTH0645 KTH0646 KTH0632 KTH0633 KRH1377 895-11005 166373A1 KTH0595 KTH0596 166373A1 KTH0597 KTH0598 165795A1 160639A1 161740A1 161847A1 161848A1 KTH0599 152718A1 KTH0600 166052A1 165951A1 157485A1

Qty 1 1 1 2 6 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 10 1 1 1 8 8 8 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 4 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Description RADIATOR, , See Page(s) 02-013 HOSE, LARGE, HOSE, LARGE, BRACKET, BOLT, HOSE, LARGE, CLIP, HOSE, CLAMP, BRACKET, BRACKET, BRACKET, BOLT, SHEET, SEAL, SHEET, SEAL, PAD, RUBBER, RETAINER, BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm GASKET, GASKET, SHEET, SEAL, SHEET, SEAL, SHEET, SEAL, BAND, BAND, SCREW, WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm BOLT, BRACKET, BRACKET, BOLT, HOSE, FLEXIBLE, HOSE, LARGE, CLAMP, RESERVOIR, COOLANT EXPNSN, , Consists of Ref Numbers 37 To 39 SWITCH, RESERVOIR, COOLANT EXPNSN, PLUG, BRACKET, BOLT, HOLDER, BOLT, CLAMP, HOSE, 600mm (23-5/8 in)


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-009-00(01) WATER CIRCUIT - RADIATOR Ref 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53

Part Number 165952A1 KHR2787 KTH0634 KTH0636 164968A1 164967A1 KTH0613 152718A1

Qty 1 5 1 1 3 1 1 3

Description MOUNTING CLIP, CLAMP, HOSE, LARGE, HOSE, LARGE, CLAMP, CLAMP, BRACKET, BOLT,


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-013-00(01) RADIATOR - OIL COOLER


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-013-00(01) RADIATOR - OIL COOLER Ref 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Part Number KTH0568 LN00099 156601A1 156602A1 LK00356 LA00804 LT00112 LA00677 LW00389 LUG0003 LN00080 LA00784 LS00208 LG00405 156606A1 LN00100 LUG0033 LG00444 156606A1 LR00807 LUG0003 LR00808 LUG0003 LE00970 LE00889 LE00971 LE00972 LE00971 LE00972

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10 1 8 1 12 2 1 2 1 4 1 4 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1

Description RADIATOR, , Consists of Ref Numbers 1To 28 RADIATOR, PLUG, COCK, TUBE, PLASTIC-RUBBER, CLIP, FRAME, BOLT, SHROUD, BOLT, COOLER, OIL, BOLT, BRACKET, PROTECTOR, BOLT, CONDENSER, SCREW, PROTECTOR, BOLT, PLATE, BOLT, PLATE, BOLT, FOAM, FOAM, FOAM, FOAM, FOAM, FOAM,


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-015-00(01) AIR CONDITIONING - COMPRESSOR MOUNTING


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-015-00(01) AIR CONDITIONING - COMPRESSOR MOUNTING Ref 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Part Number KHR3197 KHR3089 157296A1 157299A1 159644A1 157292A1 KAR0921 KTR0533 627-12040 150811A1 152718A1 151977A1 892-11010 158962A1 KHR3198 KHR3974 KHR3975 REF

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 3 1

Description COMPRESSOR, , Consists of Ref Numbers 17 To 19 BELT, PULLEY, SHAFT, BOLT, NUT, M10 SCREW, BRACKET, BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, M12 x 40; 10.9 WASHER, M12 BOLT, WASHER, WASHER, LOCK, M10, W10 CLIP, CLUTCH, COVER, PROTECTIVE, BOLT, INSTRUCTION, Hose,, See Page(s) 09-059


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-017-00(01) FAN DRIVE - VENTILATOR


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-017-00(01) FAN DRIVE - VENTILATOR Ref 1 2 7 13 32 36 38 54 60 80 97 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 120 406 522

Part Number 437925A1 86992637 86987284 426067A1 86987285 87454864 437922A1 86987114 438181A1 288700A1 419731A1 86992639 86992638 419935A1 288999A1 86992640 86992641 86992642 419722A1 419726A1 438007A1 437986A1 288988A1

Qty 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 6 4 3 3 1 2 1 6 1 1 1 3 6 1 1 3

Description FAN, GUIDE, PULLEY, NUT, M10 ADAPTER, BELT, SPACER, BOLT, M10 x 100 STUD, M10 x 45 SCREW, TUBE, STAY, STAY, BOLT, BOLT, BRACKET, BRACKET, BRACKET, WASHER, WASHER, RUBBER, ALTERNATOR, , See Page(s) 04-033 SHIELD, BOLT,


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-019-00(01) WATER PUMP


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-019-00(01) WATER PUMP Ref 1 3 4 9 10 11 15 16 17 18 22 23 24 25 29 55 72 132

Part Number 86987091 86987279 86987092 438185A1 86987177 86987283 86987165 86987164 426098A1 86987281 86987122 289019A1 86987109 86987286 86987282 86987280 86987157 289788A1

Qty 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 2 1 1 1 1 2

Description PUMP, WATER, , Consists Of Ref. Numbers 3, 9 To 18, 25 To 55 GASKET, KIT, GASKET, , Consists of Ref Numbers 3, 9, 15 To 18, 29, 72 CIRCLIP, BEARING, SPACER, SEAL, SEAL, SEAL ASSY., IMPELLER, BOLT, M8 x 35 BOLT, M8 x 45; 10.9 BOLT, M10 x 95 FLANGE, SHAFT, NOZZLE, GASKET, WASHER,


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-021-00(01) WATER CIRCUIT - THERMOSTAT


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-021-00(01) WATER CIRCUIT - THERMOSTAT Ref 1 2 44 44 48 49 50 64 65 112 113

Part Number 86987293 86987289 86987104 86987115 289787A1 86987288 289035A1 86987291 86987292 355157A1 426205A1

Qty 1 1 1 3 4 1 3 1 1 2 1

Description THERMOSTAT, HOUSING, BOLT, M8 x 100 BOLT, M8 x 140 WASHER, M8 PIPE, BOLT, M8 x 28 GASKET, GASKET, PLUG, M16 x 12 PLUG, M16, PT 3/8


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-023-00(01) EXHAUST PIPE - TURBOCHARGER


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-023-00(01) EXHAUST PIPE - TURBOCHARGER Ref 1 1 2 5 7 12 17 18 32 33 34 57 57 57 60

Part Number 86987299 87410306 86987301 86987300 437934A1 86987303 289765A1 289778A1 426069A1 426068A1 86987302 86987118 86987111 289014A1 86987068

Qty 1 1 6 1 3 1 4 12 12 12 12 2 1 1 1

Description MANIFOLD, , Replaced By 87410306 MANIFOLD, GASKET, MANIFOLD, GASKET, PROTECTOR, STUD, M10 x 40 NUT, WASHER, 5,5 mm WASHER, 2,2 mm COLLAR, BOLT, M8 x 14 BOLT, M8 x 14 BOLT, M8 x 20; 10,9 TURBOCHARGER, , See Page(s) 02-027-00-01, 02-029-00-01


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-025-00(01) INTAKE PIPE


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-025-00(01) INTAKE PIPE Ref 2 18 50 221 228 228 279 280 281 282 283 284 324 334

Part Number 86987294 86987131 86987295 86987297 362157A1 353988A1 86987296 86987411 86987182 289777A1 288851A1 86987145 86987156 289782A1

Qty 1 8 1 4 1 3 4 2 4 1 3 4 1 3

Description COVER, SCREW, PIPE, PLATE, STUD, M8 x 20 STUD, M8 x 40 GASKET, BOLT, M8 x 50 NUT, NUT, M8 WASHER, LOCK, W8 WASHER, GASKET, WASHER, W8


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-027-00(01) TURBOCHARGER


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-027-00(01) TURBOCHARGER Ref 1 2 11 11 14 22 30 73 97 212

Part Number 86987068 289212A1 289831A1 426260A1 426261A1 86987298 355651A1 426507A1 86987174 86987119

Qty 1 1 3 1 4 1 2 2 1 4

Description TURBOCHARGER, , See Page(s) 02-029 GASKET, NUT, M10 NUT, M10 STUD, M12 x 135 DUCT, SCREW, M10 x 40; 10,9 WASHER, 10 ID x 2 mm CLAMP, WASHER,


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-029-00(01) TURBOCHARGER


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-029-00(01) TURBOCHARGER Ref 1 5 6 7 12 15 17 18 22 23 35 63 72 73 80 81A 81B 82 138

Part Number 86987068 86987306 86987311 86987313 86987306 86987315 86987305 86987308 86987320 86987321 86987317 86987304 86987312 86987309 86987307 86987310 86987318 86987319 86987316 86987314

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description TURBOCHARGER, , Consists of Ref Numbers 1To 138 HOUSING, PROTECTOR, SHAFT, HOUSING, NUT, BEARING, RING, RING, RING, RING, CLAMP, INSERT, GASKET, GASKET, DEFLECTOR, RING, RING, SLEEVE, RING,


CX460 CASE CRAWLER EXCAVATOR (EUROPE) 02-031-00(01) FRONT TIMING GEAR COVER


Complete manual From aservicemanualpdf.com Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information.

CASE CX460 Crawler Excavator Parts Catalogue Manual  
CASE CX460 Crawler Excavator Parts Catalogue Manual  
Advertisement