Page 1

Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME

DX420LC


Fig. 1100 MAIN FRAME Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

ICA

Replacable

Qty

-

K1003122M

MAIN FRAME ASS'Y

-

1

K1003123E

FRAME;MAIN

1

5001~5013

I

K1003123G

1

1

K1003123G

FRAME;MAIN

1

5014~5031

I

K1003123J

1

1

K1003123J

FRAME;MAIN

1

5032~5241

1

K1003123K

FRAME;MAIN

1

5242~5304

I

K1003123L

1

1

K1003123L

FRAME;MAIN

1

5305~5326

I

K1003123N

1

1

K1003123N

FRAME;MAIN

1

5327~5363

I

160620-00185

1

1

160620-00185

FRAME,MAIN;NOT REMOVAL CW

1

5364~5367

1

160620-00185A

FRAME,MAIN;NOT REMOVAL

1

5368~5370

I

160620-00185B

1

1

160620-00185B

FRAME,MAIN;NOT REMOVAL

1

5371~10093

I

160620-00185C

1

1

160620-00185C

FRAME,MAIN;NOT REMOVAL

1

10094~10108

1

160620-00185G

FRAME,MAIN;NOT REMOVAL

1

10109~10137

1

160620-00185H

FRAME,MAIN

1

10138~10144

1

160620-00185K

FRAME,MAIN;NOT REMOVAL

1

10145~

2

K1004275A

PLATE

1

5001~5326

3

2120-2189A

BOLT

35

4

2114-1831A

WASHER;HARDEN

35

5

2123-1107D6

PIN;KNOCK

2

5001~5039

2123-1107D8

2

5

2123-1107D8

PIN;KNOCK

2

5040~

6

621-02938B

COVER

1

7

180-00463

PACKING

1

8

DS0025023

BOLT;SET

2

9

K1002205A

PLATE

1

10

K1002107A

PLATE

1

11

S0565466

BOLT

2

12

S5102903

WASHER,SPRING

2

13

621-02800

GUARD;LAMP

1

14

S0508866

BOLT

6

5001~5326

14

S0508866

BOLT

4

5327~

15

S5010513

WASHER,PLAIN;M8

4

16

2160-1004D42

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

17

DS7601035

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

18

2160-1201D13

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

19

2160-1004D58

GROMMET

1

20

DS7601032

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

21

DS7601027

BUSHING;RUBBER

3

DX420LC

1

D

5001~5326


Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

22

DS7601028

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

23

DS7603059

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

24

2160-1004D55

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

25

2160-1004D13

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

26

160-00081

CAP

1

27

2160-1004D33

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

28

2160-1004D34

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

29

2114-1058D29

WASHER

2

30

DS7603058

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

31

195-02623B

BRACKET

1

32

DS0025018

BOLT;SET

3

33

DS7601033

RUBBER;BUSHING

2

34

DS7601034

BUSHING;RUBBER

2

35

2160-1004D41

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

36

DS7603061

BUSHING;RUBBER

1

91

120-00271A

BOLT

4

92

114-00055

WASHER;HARDEN

4

DX420LC

2

Serial No

5001~5326

5001~5326

ICA

Replacable

Qty


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT

DX420LC


Fig. 1110 COUNTER WEIGHT Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1047611

COUNTER WEIGHT

1

5001~5337

-

K1047611B

COUNTER WEIGHT

1

5338~

1

K1003962B

WEIGHT;COUNTER-8TON

1

1

K1003962C

WEIGHT;COUNTER-8TON

1

K1003962E

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

K1047611B

1

5001~5016

I

K1003962C

1

1

5017~5031

I

K1003962E

1

WEIGHT;COUNTER-8TON

1

5032~5337

I

K1003962H

1

K1003962H

WEIGHT;COUNTER-8TON

1

5338~

2

K1002730A

FOAM

1

3

K1002729A

FOAM

1

4

K1007934A

BRACKET

1

5

DS0025015

BOLT;SET

2

6

S3450343

SCREW

6

5001~5345

7

190-01107B

REFLECTOR

2

5001~5345

DX420LC

1


Fig. 1120 ENGINE MOUNTING

DX420LC


Fig. 1120 ENGINE MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1003241E

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

D

5001~10063

-

150109-00579

ENGINE ASSY

-

D

10064~

3

S0565066

BOLT M16X2.0X40

8

4

2114-1816A

WASHER

8

29

K1000850B

BRACKET;ENGINE MOUNT;RL

1

5001~5015

29

K1000850C

BRACKET;ENGINE MOUNT;RL

1

5016~

30

K1000851C

BRACKET;ENGINE MOUNT;RR

1

5001~5015

30

K1000851E

BRACKET;ENGINE MOUNT;RR

1

5016~

33

161-00549

RUBBER;MOUNTING

8

36

2114-1929

WASHER

4

37

2114-9012A

WASHER

8

38

121-00066

NUT;LOCK

4

40

S0771466

BOLT

4

51

K1001029

BOLT

1

57

124-00208D6

CLIP

1

91

K1008788

ENGINE ASS'Y-TIER-II

1

91

K1003276

ENGINE ASS'Y-TIER-III

1

DX420LC

1

ICA

Replacable

Qty

I

K1000850C

1

I

K1000851E

1


Fig. 1130 RADIATOR MOUNTING

DX420LC


Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here Then Get More Information. NOTE: If there is no response to click on the link above, please download the PDF document first and then click on it.


Fig. 1130 RADIATOR MOUNTING Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

K1003241C

ENGINE ASS'Y

-

D

5001~10063

-

150109-00579

ENGINE ASSY

-

D

10064~

2

202-00151B

RADIATOR ASS'Y

1

5001~10059

2

440211-00236

RADIATOR ASSY

1

10060~

3

S0565066

BOLT M16X2.0X40

4

4

2114-1816A

WASHER

4

6

DS2081041

HOSE

1

7

S8470032

CLAMP;HOSE

2

8

K1003354A

TANK;RESERVE

1

9

K1002851

CLAMP

1

10

DS2081038

HOSE;WATER

1

12

DS2081039

HOSE;WATER

1

13

S8450006

CLAMP;HOSE

6

14

185-00320

HOSE

1

15

K1002529A

HOSE;WATER

1

16

S8470065

CLAMP;HOSE

2

5001~10093

16

S8500067

CLAMP;HOSE

2

10094~

17

S8470075

CLAMP;HOSE

2

5001~10093

17

S8500079

CLAMP;HOSE

3

10094~

19

K1002530A

HOSE;WATER

1

22

K1013196

BOLT;STUD

1

23

124-00208D4

CLIP

1

42

S5102503

WASHER,SPRING;M8

1

51

K1001029

BOLT

6

52

124-00208D2

CLIP

6

53

DS0025013

BOLT;SET

6

DX420LC

1

ICA

Y

Replacable

440211-00236

Qty

1


Fig. 1140 RADIATOR

DX420LC


Fig. 1140 RADIATOR Key No

Part No

Description

Qty S.C

Serial No

-

202-00151B

RADIATOR ASS'Y

1

5001~10059

-

440211-00236

RADIATOR ASSY

1

10060~

1

K9001934

RADIATOR

1

5001~10059

1

K9001934A

RADIATOR

1

10060~

2

K9001935

OIL COOLER ASS'Y

1

3

K9001936

CHARGE AIR COOLER

2

4

-

FRAME

1

5

K9001937

SHROUD

1

6

K9001938

GUARD;FAN

2

7

K9001939

TANK;SUB

1

15

K9001940

CAP;RADIATOR

1

16

K9001941

CAP;SUB TANK

1

17

2185-1247D16

HOSE;FUEL 2600L

1

39

K9001942

FUEL COOLER

1

DX420LC

1

D

ICA

Replacable

Qty

Y

440211-00236

1

Y

K9001934A

1

Profile for 1631068

DAEWOO DOOSAN DX420LC Crawler Excavator Service Repair Manual  

DAEWOO DOOSAN DX420LC Crawler Excavator Service Repair Manual  

Profile for 1631068
Advertisement