Issuu on Google+

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MFG ID NO. 96011019100 CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. P12597 PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91

402628 01.26.06 TR

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 DECALS 6

13

6

3

3

9

2

8 7

11 4

10

10 12

1 14

15

19

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 10 11

532 19 68-41 532 14 50-05 532 40 20-27 532 19 63-57 532 18 56-51 532 14 08-37 532 40 22-14 532 40 03-89 532 15 97-36 532 18 21-66

Decal, Warning Engine Symbols Decal, Bat Dan/Poi P/L Symbols Decal, Hood Decal, Deflector Warning Symbols Decal, Chas. Turbo Collection Decal, Saddle Brake Parking Decal, Fender Logo Decal, Warning Sym. CE Decal, Chassis Hot Muffler Decal, Mower Cut finger Symbol

WHEELS & TIRES 1 2

5,8 4,10

7 3,9 6

11

KEY NO. 12 13 14 15 19 -----

PART NO. 532 18 04-32 532 40 16-49 532 18 47-65 532 15 97-37 532 19 43-02 532 16 25-98 532 13 83-11 532 40 09-01 532 40 09-02

DESCRIPTION Decal, 100 Dba Decal, Strg Wheel Cap Decal, Eng. HP Decal, Brake/Clutch Decal, V-Belt Sch Decal, Drawbar Load Limit Decal, Lift Handle (Lift Handle) Manual Operator’s Euro Manual Operator’s Scan

KEY NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

PART NO. 532 05 91-92 532 06 51-39 532 12 41-57 532 05 99-04 532 12 51-21 532 12 49-57 532 12 49-59 532 12 51-22 532 12 39-69 532 12 49-26 532 17 50-39

DESCRIPTION Cap Valve Tire Stem Valve Tire F Ts 15 x 6 - 6 Service Tube Front (Service Item Only) Rim Asm 6" front Service Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only) Bearing Flange (Front Wheel Only) Rim Asm 8" rear Service Tire R Ts 18 x 8.5-8 C. Service Tube Rear (Service Item Only) Cap Axle Blk 1 50 x 1 00

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

2

TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 SCHEMATIC 03059_197428

BATTERY

SOLENOID A

RED

RED

STARTER M

RED

FUSE

AMMETER (OPTIONAL)

B S M A1 L A2

WHITE

BLUE

G

CLUTCH / BRAKE (PEDAL UP)

ATTACHMENT CLUTCH (CLUTCH OFF) BLACK

BLACK

SEAT SWITCH (NOT OCCUPIED) BLACK

BLACK

GRAY GRAY

REVERSE SWITCH

SHORTING CONNECTOR

BLACK BLACK

NOT IN REVERSE

SPARK PLUGS GAP (2 PLUGS ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

IGNITION UNIT

BLACK/WHITE

HOUR METER

BLUE

FUEL SHUT-OFF SOLENOID

(OPTIONAL)

FUEL LINE BLUE

BLACK

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT 3 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

28 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM (CHARGING SYSTEM DISCONNECTED)

(IF SO EQUIPPED) RED

LIGHTING SYSTEM OUTPUT 5 AMP AC @ 3600 RPM DIODE BROWN

ALTERNATOR BLACK

LIGHT SWITCH HEADLIGHTS

IGNITION SWITCH POSITION

CIRCUIT

OFF RUN/OVERRIDE

M+G+A1 B+A1

RUN START

B+A1 B + S + A1

“MAKE”

L+A2 03059

NOTE YOUR TRACTOR IS EQUIPPED WITH A SPECIAL ALTERNATOR SYSTEM. REMOVABLE THE LIGHTS ARE NOT NON-REMOVABLE CONNECTIONS CONNECTED TO THE CONNECTIONS BATTERY, BUT HAVE THEIR OWN ELECTRICAL SOURCE. BECAUSE OF THIS, THE WIRING INSULATED CLIPS BRIGHTNESS OF THE LIGHTS NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WILL CHANGE WITH ENGINE WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF SPEED. AT IDLE THE LIGHTS UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED WILL DIM. AS THE ENGINE IS TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING. SPEEDED UP, THE LIGHTS WILL BECOME THEIR BRIGHTEST.

3

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 ELECTRICAL 22

21

42

41

24

27

43

40

26

27

27

25 16

34 16

33

30

92

94

48 8

52

93 29

27

28 2 1 197428

4

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 ELECTRICAL

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 8 16 21 22 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 33 34 40 41 42 43 48 52 90 92 93 94

532 16 34-65 874 76 04-12 532 17 66-89 532 17 61-38 532 18 37-59 532 00 41-52 532 12 47-80 532 14 61-47 532 17 51-58 873 51 04-00 532 12 47-73 532 19 27-49 532 19 33-50 532 14 04-01 532 11 07-12 532 19 74-28 871 11 04-08 532 13 15-63 532 19 25-07 532 14 08-44 532 14 19-40 532 18 04-49 532 19 66-15 532 19 25-40 532 19 18-34

Battery Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4 Box Battery Fender Switch Interlock Harness Headlight Bulb Cable Battery 6 Ga 11" Red Cable Battery 6 Ga Red w/16 wir Fuse Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc Cable Ground 6 Ga 12" black Switch Seat Switch Ignition Key Switch Light/Reset Harness Ignition Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4 - 20 x 1/2 Cover Terminal Red Solenoid Adapter Ammeter Rectangular Protection Wire Loop Cover Terminal Battery Harness Pigtail Console ROS Screw Plastite 10-14 x 2.0 Module Reverse ROS

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

5

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 CHASSIS 29 212

17

28

30

24 39 18

24 5 26

278

25 26

25 209

5

31 209

9 11

208

15 209

209

8 209

6 26

1

16

13 209 35 145

37

37

33 10

209

35

2

205

34

38 206

208 26

209 38

6

205

Chassis-Elite_Value_LT_1

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 CHASSIS

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 5 6 8 9 10 11 13 15 16 17 18 24 25 26 28 29 30 31 33 34 35 37 38 39 145 205 206 208 209 212 278 --

532 17 46-20 532 17 65-54 532 15 52-72 532 18 44-19 532 15 51-38 532 19 46-88 872 14 06-08 532 17 49-96 532 18 69-52 874 18 05-12 873 51 05-00 532 18 65-80 532 18 49-21 874 78 06-16 819 13 13-12 873 80 06-00 532 18 35-52 532 18 58-46 532 40 48-52 532 13 66-19 532 18 25-07 532 18 25-08 872 11 06-06 817 49 05-08 532 17 57-10 532 17 47-14 532 15 65-24 817 49 06-08 532 17 01-65 817 67 06-08 817 00 06-12 532 18 35-50 532 19 16-11 532 00 54-79

Chassis Drawbar BumperHood/Dash Saddle Clip, Retainer Slide-On Dash Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1 Dashboard, Panel LH Dashboard, Panel RH Machine screw 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 Nut, Keps 5/16-18 unc Hood Pnt BumperHood Bolt, Hex Head, Fin. 3/8-16 x 1 Gr. 5 Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x12 Ga. Nut Lock Hex w/Ins. 3/8-16 unc Grille (Includes key Nos. 29, 212) Lens Fender Fender Bracket Footrest, LH Footrest, RH Bolt 3/8-16 X 3/4 Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2 Bracket Asm. Pivot Mower Rear Bracket Pivot Laser/Elite Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 TT Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2 Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16 x 3/4 Insert Lens Reflective Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead-Hex Button Plug

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

7

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 DRIVE 57

268

263 275

120

89

69 63 197

81

212 59

84 198 161

70 66

159 158

61 65

162 21

85

169 263 112 14

83

41

18 8

80

82 51

3

85

50

38

113

4

202

168

163

112

55

64

56

10

13 14

116

165

166 156

150 48

39

5 11

18

27

151 51

6

16

32

79

52

30 32

170

49 30 52

47

6 62

6

77

35 36 263

263

120

37 34

25 19

28

24

36

26 15 77 96 26

53

2 74 78

1

35

29

76

75

22

26

27 drive-fender_52

8

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 DRIVE

KEY PART NO. NO. 1 ------2 3 4 5 6 8 10 11 13 14 15 16 18 19 21 22 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 32 34 35 36 37 38 39 41 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 55 56 57 59 61 62

532 14 66-82 532 12 36-66 812 00 00-28 532 12 15-20 817 00 05-12 532 19 27-06 876 02 04-16 532 10 57-01 874 55 04-12 810 04 04-00 874 49 05-44 873 80 05-00 874 78 06-16 873 80 06-00 532 10 69-33 532 13 08-04 873 35 06-00 532 10 68-88 819 13 13-16 876 02 04-12 532 17 57-65 532 07 16-73 532 17 49-73 874 76 05-12 532 17 55-78 532 12 01-83 819 21 16-16 532 12 49-63 532 17 91-14 872 11 06-22 532 17 55-56 532 12 77-83 532 15 44-07 532 12 32-05 872 11 06-12 873 68 06-00 873 68 05-00 532 19 96-52 532 10 57-09 817 06 06-20 532 16 08-55 532 16 96-91 817 12 06-14 532 12 48-72

KEY NO.

DESCRIPTION Transaxle Dana, Model D4360-139 (Order parts from transaxle manufacturer) Spring, Brake Return Pulley, Transaxle Ring, Retainer Strap, Torque Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4 SMGML Rod, Shifter Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 1 Washer, Shift Plate Bolt 1/4-28 UNF Gr. 8 w/Patch Washer Lock Bolt, Hex Flghd 5/16-18 Gr. 5 Nut Lock 5/16-18 unc Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 Unc x 1 Gr. 5 Locknut 3/8-16 Knob Rod, Brake Nut, Hex Jam 3/8-16 Spring, Rod, Brake Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga. Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 Rod, Brake, Park Cap, Plunger Bracket, Transaxle, L.H. Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 Shaft, Foot Pedal Bearing Nylon Washer 21/32 x 1 x 16 Ga. Pin,Roll 3/16 x 1 Pulley Idler Bolt 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4 Gr. 5 Keeper, Belt Pulley, Idler Bellcrank Asm Clutch Retainer, Belt Bolt, Carr. Sh 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5 Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18 Link, Clutch Spring, Return, Clutch Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 V-Belt, Drive Keeper Belt Center Span Screw 3/8-16 x .875 Cover, Foot Pedal

63 64 65 66 69 70 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 89 96 112 113 116 120 150 151 156 158 159 161 162 163 165 166 168 169 170 197 198 202 212 263 268 275

PART NO. 532 17 54-10 532 17 39-37 810 04 07-00 532 15 47-78 532 14 24-32 532 13 46-83 532 10 95-02 532 12 17-49 812 00 00-01 532 12 35-83 5321217-48 532 12 50-96 532 13 14-88 532 16 55-94 532 16 57-11 819 17 12-16 532 16 62-29 532 15 03-60 532 19 58-61 532 12 47-80 819 09 12-10 532 12 72-85 872 14 06-08 873 90 06-00 532 17 54-56 819 13 32-10 532 16 60-02 532 16 55-89 532 18 39-00 872 14 04-06 873 68 04-00 874 78 04-16 532 16 56-23 817 49 05-10 532 16 54-92 532 16 55-81 532 18 74-14 532 16 96-13 532 16 98-45 872 11 06-14 532 14 52-12 817 00 06-12 532 18 24-02 819 13 16-14

DESCRIPTION Pulley, Engine Bolt, Hex 7/16-20 x 4 Gr. 5 Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 7/16 Keeper, Belt Engine F-Proof Screw Hex Wsh Hi-Lo Guide Belt Mower Drive RH Spacer, Split Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga. E-Ring Key Square Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga. Key Woodruff #9 3/16 x 3/4 Arm Shift Shaft Asm. Cross Taper Spring Torsion Shift Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga. Link Trans. Nut Lock Center 1/4-28 Console Shift Retainer Spring 1" Ziinc/Cad Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga. Strap Torque L.H. Lt Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16unc x 1 Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16 Unc SpacerRetainer Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga. Washer 5/16 ID x 10 x .125 Bracket Shift Mound Hub Shift Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr. 5 Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 unc Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 unc x 1 Gr. 5 Bracket Pivot Lever Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561 Plate Fastening Keeper, Belt, Transaxle Nyliner Snap-In 5/8 ID Washer Nylon Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Gr. 5 Nut Hex Flange Lock Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/4 SMGML Guard Muffler Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

9

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 STEERING ASSEMBLY

38 97 34 39

1

41

42 37 37 36

44

88 91 43 71

29 68

67

67

46 8

67 13

6 9

17

65

46

2

8 7

6

9 5

9

7

3

32

9 5

68

11

82

29

26

4 43

15

40 15

43

29

28 15

10 30

steering_pl.lt_68

10

95 8

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 STEERING ASSEMBLY

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 15 17 26 28 29 30 32 34 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 46 65 67 68 71 82 88 91 95 97

532 18 67-80 532 19 56-73 532 16 98-40 532 16 98-39 5321249-31 532 12 17-48 819 27 20-16 812 00 00-29 532 12 49-37 532 17 51-21 810 04 06-00 532 13 65-18 532 14 52-12 532 19 07-53 532 12 68-47 819 13 14-16 817 00 06-12 876 02 04-12 532 19 27-57 810 04 05-00 532 15 50-99 532 15 29-27 532 19 29-16 819 11 38-12 873 54 06-00 532 18 67-37 532 16 96-33 532 12 17-49 532 19 07-52 532 12 12-32 532 16 03-67 872 11 06-18 532 16 98-27 532 17 51-46 532 19 99-78 532 17 51-18 532 17 55-53 532 18 89-67 874 78 05-64

Wheel Steering Opp. Sears Blk Axle Asm Spindle Asm LH Spindle Asm RH Bearing Race Thrust Harden Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga. Washer 27/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga. Ring Klip #t5304-75 Bearing Col Strg Blk Link Drag Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8 Spacer Brace Axle Nut Hexflange Lock Shaft Asm Strg Bushing Link Drag Blk LR Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga. Screw 3/8-16 x .75 Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 Cad Rod Tie Wire Form 19 75 Mech Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr. 5/16 Bushing Strg Nat .623/.618Id Screw TT #10-32 x 5 x 3/8 Flange Cap Wheel Steer P/L Washer 11/32 x 2-3/8 Nut Crownlock 3/8-24 Adaptor Wheel Strg Boot Shaft Steering Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga. Extension Steering Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk Spacer Brace Axle Bolt RDHD SQ 3/8-16 unc x 2-1/4 Brace Axle Steering Asm Bracket Susp. Chassis Front Bolt Shoulder 7/16-20 Cup Steering Washer Hardened Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 4" L Gr. 5

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

11

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 ENIGNE 3

2

72 1

62

81

25

13

4

78 38 14

32 44

78

46

33 37

31 33

45

40 29

23

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT Spark Arrester KEY PART NO. NO. 1 532 17 05-51 2 817 72 04-08 3 --------4 13 14 23 25 29 31 32 33

532 17 97-58 532 16 52-91 532 14 84-56 532 16 98-37 532 19 06-95 532 13 71-80 532 18 77-50 532 19 77-25 532 12 34-87

DESCRIPTION Control Th/ch Flag Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2 Engine B&S Model No. 219807 (Order parts from engine manufacturer) Muffler Gasket Eng Tube Drain Oil Easy Shield Brn/Dbr Guard Control Choke Kit Spark Arrecter Tank Fuel Front 1.25 Cap Asm Fuel Top Clamp Hose Blk

engine-bs.1cyl_38

KEY NO. 37 38 40 44 45 46 62 72 78 81

PART NO. 532 13 70-40 532 18 16-54 532 12 40-28 817 67 04-12 817 00 06-12 819 09 14-16 810 04 05-00 532 19 23-34 817 06 06-20 873 51 04-00

DESCRIPTION Line Fuel 20" Plug Oil Drain Easy Bushing Snap Nyl Blk Fuel Line Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20 x 3/4 Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4 Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga. Washer Lock 5/16 Screw Socket HD 5/16-18 x .75 Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

12

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 SEAT ASSEMBLY 1

8 8

9 14

9

7

7

10

5 6 22 21

2 24 5 26 16 25 15 23

4 13 17 seat_lt.bolt_1

3

12

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 12 13 14

532 40 10-42 532 14 05-51 871 11 06-16 819 13 16-10 532 14 50-06 873 80 06-00 532 12 41-81 817 00 06-16 819 13 16-14 532 19 55-30 532 17 46-48 532 12 12-48 872 05 04-12

Seat Bracket Pivot Seat 8 720 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc x 1 Washer 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga Clip Push-In Nut Lock Hex w/Wsh 3/8-16 Unc Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi Screw 3/8-16 x 1.5 Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga. Pan Seat Bracket Mounting Switch Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id Bolt Rdhd Sht Nk 1/4-20 x 1-1/2

KEY NO.

PART NO.

15 16 17 21 22

532 13 43-00 532 12 12-50 532 12 39-76 532 17 18-52 873 80 05-00

23 24 25 26

871 11 08-14 819 17 19-12 532 12 70-18 810 04 08-00

DESCRIPTION Spacer Split 28 x 96 Yel Zinc Spring Cprsn 1 27 Blk Pnt Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr 5 Zinc Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Unc -2A Nut Lock Hex W/Insert 5/16-18 UNC Bolt Hex Washer 17/32 x 1-3/16 x 12 Ga. Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x 62 Washer Lock Hvy HLCLSPR 1/2

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

13

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 MOWER LIFT 7 8

5

1

3 13

2

4 6

6

11

5 4

12 13 19

20 20

31 32 55

KEY NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 11 12 13 15

19

15

16 17

20

20 15

31 32 PART NO. 532 19 84-17 532 19 80-70 532 18 88-22 812 00 00-02 819 21 16-21 532 12 01-83 532 10 94-13 532 12 45-26 532 13 98-65 532 13 98-66 532 12 46-70 532 17 32-88

18

lift-rh.1piece_27

KEY NO. 16 17 18 19 20 31 32 55

DESCRIPTION Wire Asm Inner W/Plunger Shaft Asm Lift Pin Groove E Ring #5133-62 Washer PLTD 21/32 x 1 x 21Ga Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id Grip Handle Bicycle Matte Blk Button Plunger Black Link Lift LH Link Lift RH Retainer Spring Link Front

PART NO. 873 35 08-00 532 17 56-89 873 80 08-00 532 13 98-68 532 19 42-09 532 16 98-65 873 54 06-00 532 19 42-08

DESCRIPTION Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13 Unc Trunnion Nut Lock W/Wsh 1/2-13 Unc Arm Suspension Rear Pin Cotter 7/16 Bow Tie Lock Bearing Pvt Lift Nut Crownlock 3/8-24 Pin Cotter 5/16 Bow Tie Lock

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

14

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 MOWER 67

158

45 186

185

150 40

89 108 107 89

68

37

89

152

36

56

148 188

45 55

33

123 72

144 106

32 105

195

31 72

196

30

30

189 30

122

102

191

193

191

104

189

30

101

194

7

7

42_mulch_plate_1

21

194 187 1

102

2 21 21

23

24 25 26

21 29

30

2

3

21 149

6

5

21

4 21

15

19 2 18 14

20

13

18 18 11

38_deck-manual_4

8

15

105

104

190 190

103

103

196

27

106

REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. P12597 (96011019100) PRODUCT NO. 960 11 01-91 MOWER

KEY NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 11 13 14 15 18 19 20 21 23 24 25 26 27 29 30 31 32 33 36 37 40 45 55 56 67 68 72 89 101

PART NO. 532 19 25-56 872 14 05-06 532 13 80-17 532 19 25-68 532 12 46-70 532 17 80-24 873 80 05-00 532 19 30-03 532 19 39-57 532 19 28-72 532 18 72-81 532 11 04-85 872 14 05-05 532 13 28-27 532 40 00-95 873 68 05-00 532 19 25-57 532 10 53-04 532 19 70-26 532 11 04-52 532 40 14-72 532 13 14-91 532 17 39-84 532 18 76-90 532 15 35-32 532 40 02-34 532 13 14-94 532 19 31-98 873 68 06-00 532 12 47-88 532 13 38-40 532 16 57-23 532 10 69-32 532 19 32-14 532 19 32-16 819 13 13-11 532 19 25-73

DESCRIPTION Mower Housing Assembly Bolt Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4 Bracket Asm Fr. Sway Bar Bracket Deck Sway Bar 38"/42" Retainer Spring Bar Sway Deck Nut Lock Hx W/INs. 5/16-18 unc Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr. 8 Blade Mower Shaft Assembly, Mandrel, Vented Housing, Mandrel, Vented Bearing, Ball, Mandrel Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 x 5/8 Bolt, Shoulder Baffle Vortex Front Nut Bracket, Mower Deflector Cap, Sleeve Spring, Torsion, Deflector Nut, Push Shield, Deflector Rod, Hinge Screw Thdrol. Washer, Spacer Pulley, Mandrel Nut, Toplock Pulley, Idler, Flat Pulley Idler Flat Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 unc Retainer Idler Arm Assembly Spacer, Retainer Knob V-Belt Spring Brake Return Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 11 Ga. Cover Mulching

KEY NO. 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 122 123 144 148 149 150 152 158 185 186

PART NO. 871 08 10-10 819 06 12-16 810 07 10-00 532 16 07-93 532 12 50-04 532 13 35-02 532 13 35-03 532 19 25-75 532 19 25-76 532 19 34-14 532 16 90-22 532 16 58-98 819 09 12-10 532 19 32-35 817 72 04-08 532 18 82-34 817 49 06-44

187 188 189 190 191 193 194 195 196 --

532 19 34-12 532 16 58-91 532 19 25-59 532 19 25-60 532 19 25-61 532 19 34-13 532 19 41-05 819 13 32-10 532 19 37-82 532 19 25-58

--

532 19 28-70

--

532 19 36-46

DESCRIPTION Screw Pan Hd Phillip 10-24 x 5/8 Washer #10 Washer Lock #10 Latch Asm. Nut Weld .327/.304 #10-24 Spacer Retainer Stiffener, Idler Arm Rod, Brake LH Rod, Brake RH Keeper Belt Idler Tension Spring Return Idler Retainer Spring Yellow Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga. Clutch Cable 38"/46" Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2 Head Asm Cable Clutch Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16 x 2-3/4 Keeper Belt Bolt Carriage Idler Stand, Brake Arm, Brake Spacer, Brake Keeper Belt Rh Mandrel Guard Brake Washer Bolt/Washer Asm 5/16-18 Brake Assembly (Includes Stand, Arm and Guard Components) Mandrel Assembly (Includes Housing, Shaft and Shaft Hardware Only - Pulley Not Included) Replacement Mower, Complete

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

16


HUSQVARNA - Trator Cortador Grama Partner P12597