Issuu on Google+

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Marine Service Catalogue 2008 Spare Parts Information

Whale Water Systems, Old Belfast Road, Bangor, BT19 1LT, N Ireland Tel: +44 (0)28 9127 0531 Fax: +44 (0)28 9146 6421 www.whalepumps.com Email: info@whalepumps.com For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404 1

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

CContentsnts SECTION 1

MANUAL AND ELECTRIC FRESHWATER PUMPS

SECTION 2

FAUCETS, SHOWERS AND ACCESSORIES

Whale V Pump Mk 5 (discontinued in 1993) Whale V Pump Mk 6 (GP0650 introduced in 1993) Whale Flipper Pump Mk 3 and 4 (GP0418) Whale Gusher Galley Mk 2 Pump (discontinued 1984) Whale Gusher Galley Mk 3 Pump (GP0550 right lever, GP0551 left lever- introduced in 1984) Whale Tiptoe Mk 4 Pump (GP1309) Whale Babyfoot Pump (GP4618) Whale Universal Electric Freshwater Pump (UF0812, UF0815, UF1212, UF1214, UF1215, UF1225)

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Whale Elegance Single and Mixer (11 mm and 12 mm smooth connections)

13

Single: RT1010, RT6010 Mixer: RT2010, RT2007, RT2035, RT7010, RT7007, RT7014 (1/2� threaded connections)

14

Whale Elegance Single and Mixer Faucets Mk 2 Single: RT1210, Mixer: RT2210, RT2207

Whale Elegance Combo (Faucet/ Shower)

15

(12mm version: cold only-RT1500, mixer-RT2500)

Whale Elite Faucets and Showers

17

(MT0111, MT1111, MT0131, MT0141, MT1141, MT0151, MT1151, MT0161, MT1161)

Whale Elegance Combo & Faucet/Shower

18

(Cold only: RT1470 - Combined Model with Faucet and Shower Functions, Mixer: RT2498) (WU7207)

19

Whale In Line Pressure Switch

SECTION 3

MANUAL BILGE PUMPS

Whale Gusher 25 (discontinued 1989) Whale Gusher 30 Pump (on deck: BP3000, on Bulkhead: BP3010, thru-deck: BP3020) Whale Gusher 10 Mk3 (standard: BP3708, thru-deck/bulkhead: BP3740) Whale Gusher Titan (standard: BP4402) Whale Gusher Titan (underdeck: BP4410) Whale Gusher Urchin (standard: BP9005, removable handle: BP9021) Whale Gusher Urchin (underdeck: BP9013) Whale / Henderson Compac 50 (BP0350) Henderson Mk 5 (Toilet appn.: BP0527/ MH0527, underdeck: BP0535/ MH0535 models) Mark 5 Universal Pump (BP0510/ MH0510) Henderson Mk 5 - Double Action Pump

21 22 24 26 27 29 31 33 34 36 38

(bulkhead: MH5550, underdeck MH5560, on deck MH5570) (Product discontinued, spares available) (MH0233 removable handle) BP5012, BP5010B, BP5021B

40 42 44

Henderson Chimp Pump Mk 1 Henderson Chimp Pump Mk 2 Smartbail

SECTION 4

ELECTRIC WASTE PUMPS

SECTION 5

ACCESSORIES

Whale Gulper 220 Shower Waste Pump BP1552 (12V d.c.), BP1554 (24V d.c.) Whale Gulper Toilet Waste Pump BP2552B (12V d.c.), BP2554B(24V d.c.) Whale Gulper 320 Shower Waste Pump BP2052 (12V d.c.), BP2054 (24V d.c.) TCL 2 Locker Door (LD2000) TCL 3 Locker Door (LD3000) TCL 4 Locker Door (LD4000, clear lid version: LD4002) Whale Water Systems, Old Belfast Road, Bangor, BT19 1LT, N Ireland Tel: +44 (0)28 9127 0531 Fax: +44 (0)28 9146 6421 www.whale 2 pumps.com E For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404 2 mail: info@whalepumps.com

46 47 48

50 51 52

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

CSection One nts

MANUAL AND ELECTRIC FRESHWATER PUMPS

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

3

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Galley Pump - Hand Operated

V-Pump Mk 5

V Pump Mk 5 - Vertical Self-Priming Hand Pump discontinued in 1993 NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK0618

Handle buffer* Gland U packing*

Valve stem* Valve* O-ring* Cup washer*

AK0618 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for V-Pump Mk 5 & Mk 6 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Containing Handle buffer Cup packing Buffer (Mk 6 only) Valve Valve stem O-ring Gland U packing O-ring O-ring (Mk 6 only)

Whale Water Systems, Old Belfast Road, Bangor, BT19 1LT, N Ireland +44visit (0)28 9127 0531 4Fax: +44 (0)28 6421 For moreTel: details www.marinemegastore.com or call 9146 0871 8732404 4 www.whalepumps.com Email: info@whalepumps.com

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Galley Pump - Hand Operated

V-Pump Mk 6

GP0650 V Pump Mk 6 - Vertical Self-Priming Hand Pump NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK0618

AS0627 Clamping block assembly Gland U packing*

O-ring*

Valve Stem*

O-ring* Cup washer*

Valve* O-ring*

Buffer*

AK0618 Serviceable Parts Kit for V-Pump Mk 5 & Mk 6 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Containing Handle buffer (Mk 5) Cup packing Buffer Valve Valve stem O-ring (plunger cup seat) Grand U packing O-ring (base) O-ring (head)

AS0627 Clamping Block Assembly Qty 1 1 2 1

Containing Clamp block Wedge block Screw No6x1 Screw M5x12

5 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

5

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Galley Pump - Hand Operated

Flipper Mk 3 & Mk 4

GP0418 Flipper Pump - Self-Priming Lever Operated Hand Pump NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK0405

Lever knob

Bucket ring*

Gland bush

O-ring*

O-ring*

Buffers* Outlet cap

Valve ball*

Outlet O-rings*

Cup washer*

Valve stem* Valve*

Items Included in Overhead kit AS0406

Gasket*

Securing nut

AK0405 With Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Flipper Mk 3 & Mk 4 Qty 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Containing O-ring (3 per outlet) Gasket Bucket ring Cup washer Valve ball Buffer O-ring O-ring (gland bush) Valve stem Valve

AS0406 Flipper Overhaul Kit Qty 1 1 1 1 1

Containing Outlet cap Gland bush Securing nut Lever knob O-ring (gland bush)

Cork bush (no longer available has been replaced by 3 O-rings)

6 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

6

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Galley Pump - Foot Operated

Whale Gusher Galley Mk 2 Pump

Whale Gusher Galley Mk 2 Discontinued 1984 NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK0502

Diaphragm*

Valves* Small O-ring* Large O-ring* Valves* Small O- ring*

AK0502 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Whale Gusher Galley Mk 2 Qty 4 4 4 2

Containing Small O-ring Valve Large O-ring Diaphragm

Note: This product is now out of production and has been replaced by Whale Gusher Galley Mk 3 Pump. No other service parts are available for this pump. Part No. for the new Whale Gusher Galley Mk 3 are: GP0550 - Whale Gusher Galley Mk 3 (Right Hand Version) GP0551 - Whale Gusher Galley Mk 3 (Left Hand Version) For further details of our current product range, please visit our web site www.whalepumps.com

7 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

7

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Galley Pump - Foot Operated

Whale Gusher Galley Mk 3 Pump

GP0550 & GP0551 Whale Gusher Galley Mk 3 Pump - Foot Operated Water Pump NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK0553- Introduced 1984 AS0556 Piston & operating spring kit Diaphragm* Diaphragm*

La

V Va alv lv e s e* te

rg

e

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Containing Nut M6 Operating spring Clamping cup Piston Clamping plate Sealing washer Screw M6

8 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

8

*

AS0556 Piston & Operating Spring Kit

ng

Containing Small O-ring Valve Valve stem Large O-ring Self tapping screw Sealing washer Diaphragm

*

-ri

Qty 2 4 4 4 4 1 2

O

* ng -ri * O ing r e rg OLa all * Sm * lve tem s Va e

lv Va

AK0553 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Whale Gusher Galley Mk 3

m

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Galley Pump - Foot Operated

Tiptoe Pump Mk 4

GP1309 Tiptoe Pump Mk 4 - Self-Priming Foot Water Pump

NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK1304

Valve retaining washer* Bottom valve washer* O-ring* Gland U packing Plunger valve washer* Cup washer*

Plunger valve plate* Circlip*

AK1304 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Tiptoe Mk 3 or Mk 4 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Containing Cup washer Gland U packing Bottom valve washer Plunger valve washer Plunger valve plate Circlip Valve retaining washer O-ring

9 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

9

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Galley Pump - Foot Operated Babyfoot

GP4618 Babyfoot Pump - Self-Priming Compact Foot Pump NOTE: For product manufactured after July 2003

Diaphragm

Spring

Screws Non-return valves O-rings

AK4615 Serviceable Parts Kit Qty 1 1 2 4 2

Containing Diaphragm neoprene Spring Screw O-ring Non return valve

10 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

10

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Freshwater - Electric Pump Range

Universal

UF0812, UF0815, UF1212, UF1214, UF1215, UF1225, UF1815, UF1825 Universal - Automatic Freshwater Pressure Pump Range AK1316 Head Replacement Kit AK1317 Microswitch Kit

AK1319 Strainer Kit

AK1316 Service Kit for Universal Pump Head Qty 1

Containing Replacement head

AK1317 Service Kit for Universal Microswitch Qty 1

Containing Microswitch

AS1319 Service Kit for Universal Strainer Qty 1

Containing Strainer

11 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

11

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

CSection Two nts

FAUCETS SHOWERS AND ACCESSORIES

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

12

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Faucets - Plastic

Elegance Single & Mixer Faucets (11 mm & 12 mm Smooth Connections)

Single: RT1010, RT6010 - Swivel Faucet Models Mixer: RT2010, RT2007, RT2035, RT7010, RT7007, RT7014 NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK5030

AS5122 Knob upgrade kit Long spout assembly

Knob

Short spout assembly

D-ring* Drive spindle

O-ring* Screw cover* Screw*

RT9000 Microswitch kit

O-ring*

AS5089 Elbow assembly Valve*

AK5030 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable parts for Elegance Faucets, Showers & Swim ‘N’ Rinse Qty 5 4 2 2 1 4 4 6

Containing O-ring (Combo showerhead * Tee-piece) Screw No.6 csk O-rings (control unit) Valve washers O-ring (tap outlet) Screw covers white Screw covers beige Large screw covers white (Swim ‘N’ Rinse only)

AS5125 AS5625 AS5020 AS5089

Long Spout White Long Spout Beige Short Spout White Elbow (Single Faucet)

AS5122 Control Knob Upgrade Kit White (Mk 2) Qty 2 1 1 2

Containing Knobs D-ring (blue) D-ring (red) Drive spindles

RT9000 Microswitch Kit (2 switches)

AS5626 Control Knob Upgrade Kit Beige

Qty 2 2 4

Qty 2 1 1 2

Containing Microswitches Switch clips Terminal connectors

Containing Knobs D-ring (blue) D-ring (red) Drive spindles

13 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

13

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Faucets - Plastic Elegance Single & Mixer Faucets Mk 2 (1/2” NPT threaded connections) Single: RT1210 - Swivel Faucet Models Mixer: RT2210, RT2207 NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK5030

AS5122 Knob Upgrade Kit

Knob D-ring Drive Spindle Screw cover* Screw*

O-ring*

O-ring* Valve* AS5089 Elbow AK5030 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable parts for Elegance Faucets, Showers & Swim ‘N’ Rinse Qty 5 4 2 2 1 4 4 6

Containing O-ring (Combo showerhead * Tee-piece) Screw No.6 csk O-rings (control unit) Valve washers O-ring (tap outlet) Screw covers white Screw covers beige Large screw covers white (Swim ‘N’ Rinse only)

AS5125 Long Spout Assembly White AS5122 Knob Upgrade Kit White AS5089 Elbow (Single Faucet)

RT9000 Microswitch Kit (2 switches) Qty 2 2 4

Containing Microswitches Switch clips Terminal connectors

14 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

14

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Faucets - Plastic

Elegance Combo Faucet/Showers

Cold only: RT1500 - Combined Model with Faucet and Shower Functions Mixer: RT2500

Wall bracket assembly RT1250 White Riser bar assembly RT1750 White

Shower handset assembly AS5123 White AS5623 Beige Shower hose assembly AS5145 White AS5645 Beige Screw cover* Screw*

RT9000 Microswitch Kit

O-ring* O-ring* Valve* AS5151 Shower tee piece

AK5030 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable parts for Elegance Faucets, Showers & Swim ‘N’ Rinse Qty 5 4 2 2 1 4 4 6

Containing O-ring (Combo showerhead * Tee-piece) Screw No.6 csk O-rings (control unit) Valve washers O-ring (tap outlet) Screw covers white Screw covers beige Large screw covers white (Swim ‘N’ Rinse only)

RT9000 Microswitch Kit (2 switches) Qty 2 2 4

RT1750 Riser Bar Assembly White RT1250 Wall Bracket Assembly White AS5123 Shower Handle Assembly White AS5623 Shower Handle Assembly Beige AS5145 Shower Hose Assembly White (1.5 m) AS5645 Shower Hose Assembly Beige (1.5 m) AS5050 Shower Elbow Assembly

Containing Microswitches Switch clips Terminal connectors Service kits continue on the next page.

15 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

15

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Faucets - Plastic

Elegance Combo Faucet/Showers

Cold only: RT1500 - Combined Model with Faucet and Shower Functions Mixer: RT2500 Swim ‘N’ Rinse Transom Showers

AS5626 Control Knob Upgrade Kit Beige (Mk 2)

AS5147 Hose Assembly for Swim ‘N’ Rinse (7 ft/2.1 m)

Qty 2 1 1 2

AS5149 Hose Connectors White AS5649 Hose Connectors Beige

Containing Knobs O-ring (blue) O-ring (red) Drive spindles

Bulkpack Service Kits: AK3037 Shower Hose Connectors Assembly White Qty 50 50

Containing Outer collars Hose ferrules

AS5122 Control Knob Upgrade Kit White (Mk 2) Qty 2 1 1 2

Containing Knobs O-ring (blue) O-ring (red) Drive spindles

16 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

16

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Faucets - Plastic

Elite Faucet/Shower

MT0111, MT1111, MT0131, MT0141, MT1141, MT0151, MT1151, MT0161, MT1161 Single Lever Faucets Faucet

Shower

Microswitch

Microswitch

Spout

Tap body

O-ring Nozzle

Shower body

General MT8000 RT1780 MT0112

Microswitch Kit (2 switches) Riser Bar Chrome Retrofit plate for Elegance Faucets/Showers Chrome

Spouts AK6310 AK6330 AK6350 AK6360

Chrome Green White Sandstone

Adaptors Connection to Whale Quick Connect 12 mm

No additional adaptors required (Tubing connects directly to taps 12 mm tube ports)

Connection to Whale Quick Connect 15 mm

WS1286B (Red) or WS1288B (Blue) and WU1222 (for angled arrangement)

Connection to

1/ ” 2

ID hose

Connection to

3/ ” 8

ID hose

WU1282B Stem adaptor

1/ ” 2

Hose - 12 mm

WS1280B Stem hose connector - 12 mm (3/8”)

17 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

17

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Faucets - Plastic

Elegance Combo & Faucet/Shower Mk 3 Mk 3 (1/2” NPT threaded connections)

Cold only: RT1470 - Combined Model with Faucet and Shower Functions Mixer: RT2498 NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK5030 Shower handset AS5133 White AS5135 Cream

AS5122 Knob Upgrade Kit

Shower hose assembly AS5146 White

Screw covers* Screws*

RT9000 Microswitch kit

O-ring* Valve*

Riser bar assembly RT1780 Chrome

AK5030 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable parts for Elegance Faucets, Showers & Swim ‘N’ Rinse Qty 5 4 2 2 1 4 4 6

Containing O-ring (Combo showerhead * Tee-piece) Screw No.6 csk O-rings (control unit) Valve washers O-ring (tap outlet) Screw covers white Screw covers beige Large screw covers white (Swim ‘N’ Rinse only)

RT9000 Microswitch Kit (2 switches) Qty 2 2 4

RT1780 Riser Bar Chrome AS5133 Shower Handset (1/2” BSP) White AS5135 Shower Handset (1/2” BSP) Cream AS5146 Shower Hose (1/2” BSP) White 1.7 m Swin ‘N’ Rinse Showers AS5148 Hose for Swim ‘N’ Rinse (7 ft/2.1 m) AS5122 Knob Upgrade Kit White

Containing Microswitches Switch clips Terminal connectors

18 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

18

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Freshwater Accessories

In-Line Pressure Switch

WU7207 Pressure Switch - In-Line Pressure Switch NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK7208

Micro switch*

Diaphragm*

Valve stem* Valve*

O-ring* O-ring* Valve spring*

AK7208 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Pressure Switch Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Containing O-ring (valve) Valve stem Micro switch Valve spring O-ring (tailpiece) Diaphragm Valve

19 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

19

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

CSection Three nts

MANUAL BILGE PUMPS

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

20

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Whale Gusher 25 Pump (discontinued 1989) NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK3528

AS4405 Handle assembly AS3751 Long handle assembly Nitrile cord* AS3557 Fork assembly Buffer*

Diaphragm* Inlet valve*

Inlet valve* Large bridge piece* Diaphragm*

Screw* Large bridge piece* Outlet valve* Small bridge piece*

Screw* O-ring*

Buffer* Nitrile cord*

O-ring*

Small bridge piece* Outlet valve* AK3528 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Whale Gusher 25 (Nitrile) Qty 1 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 2

Containing Tube of adhesive Buffer Outlet valve O-ring Nitrile cord Inlet valve Screw 2BA Small bridge piece Diaphragm (Nitrile) Large bridge piece

AS4405 Handle Assembly s/s with Lanyard AS3751 Long Handle Assembly s/s 600 mm The Whale Gusher 25 has now been replaced with the Whale Gusher 30 which is now available (see page 22 for more information): on deck: BP3000, on Bulkhead: BP3010, thru-deck: BP3020

21 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

21

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Whale Gusher 30 Pump

On deck: BP3000, on Bulkhead: BP3010, thru-deck: BP3020 - Largest Capacity Bilge Pump in the Whale Range AS3095 Handle assembly

AS3020 Deckplate kit

AS3014 Clamping plate assembly

AS3015 Lever assembly AS3725 Gaiter O-ring kit AS3019 Inlet & outlet port kit 11/2” (38 mm)

AS3016 Handwheel & stud kit

Buffer* Washer*

Diaphragm*

AS3017 Cover

Inlet valve & gasket*

AS3019 Inlet & outlet port Kit 2” (50 mm)

Gasket

Gasket*

Outlet valve & retainer

AS3019 Inlet & outlet port kit 2” (50 mm)

Valve retainer & screws

AS3014 Clamping plate assembly

Inlet valve & gasket*

AS3016 Handwheel & stud kit

Diaphragm*

Buffer*

AS3017 Cover

Washer* AK3050 Service Kit of Serviceable Parts for Whale Gusher 30 Qty 2 2 2 1 2 2 4 2

Containing Screw No 6x11/4” Diaphragm Inlet valve & gasket Outlet valve Valve retainer Valve chamber gasket Washer nylon M10 Buffer

AS3015 Lever Assembly Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1

Containing Fork insert Lever Lever bush Buffer Nylon nut M6 Nylon nut M8

2 1 1 1 1 1

Clamping screw Connecting rod Connecting rod bush Lever bush Lever fulcrum bolt Body fulcrum bolt

AS3016 Handwheel & Stud Kit Qty 2 2 2 2

Containing Nylon nut M8 Stud Washer nylon M10 Hand wheel nut

AS3017 Handwheel & Stud Kit Qty 1

Containing Cover Service kits continue on the next page.

22 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

22

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps Spare Parts Information - Gusher 30 Pump Whale Gusher 30 Pump

On deck: BP3000, on Bulkhead: BP3010, thru-deck: BP3020 - Largest Capacity Bilge Pump in the Whale Range AS3725 Gaiter Kit for Deckplates Qty 1 1

Containing Gaiter (for metal or plastic deckplate) O-ring (for metal deckplate)

AS3095 Handle Assembly (Standard) s/s 450mm DP3809 Replacement Deckplate (does not include pump mounting bracket)

AS3020 Deckplate Kit Assembly Qty 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4

Containing Nut M6 Lid Deckplate O-ring (deckplate lid) Nyloc nut M6 Gaiter Underdeck bracket Screw HEX HD M6x20 Screw M6x50

AS3014 Clamping Plate Kit Qty 4 2 2

Containing Clamping plates Clamping screws Buffers

23 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

23

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Whale Gusher 10 Mk 3

Standard: BP3708, Thru-dec/bulkhead: BP3740 - Diecast Alloy Bilge Pump NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK3706 (Neoprene™) or AK3714 (Nitrile) Bridge piece & screws*

AS4405 Handle assembly S/S

AS3724 Bracket assembly

Valve*

AS3719 Eyebolt & clamping plate assembly

DP3804 Metal deckplate with lid

Valve* Bridge piece & screws*

Diaphragm*

AS3723 Outlet valve plate assembly

Buffer* AS3725 Gaiter & O-ring kit

AS3780 Fork assembly

AK3706 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Whale Gusher 10 Mk 2 & Mk 3 Pumps (Neoprene™) AK3714 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Whale Gusher 10 Mk 2 & Mk 3 Pumps (Nitrile) Qty 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1

Gasket*

Containing Valve (Mk 2 pump only) Screw Screw Bridge piece Diaphragm Buffer Valve (Mk 3 pump only) Gasket (Mk 3 pump only)

AS3719 Bushed Eyebolt & Clamping Plate Assembly Qty 2 1 1 1 1 1

Containing Clamping plate Nut Fulcrum bush Eyebolt Buffer Label

AS3780 Fork Assembly Qty 1 1 2 2 2 4 2

Containing Fork Insert fork Bolt Fulcrum sleeve Nut Washer Fulcrum bush Service kits continue on the next page.

24 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

24

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Whale Gusher 10 Mk 3

Standard: BP3708, Thru-dec/bulkhead: BP3740 - Diecast Alloy Bilge Pump AS3723 Outlet Valve Plate Assembly (Mk 3 only)

DP3804 Metal Deckplate & Lid

Qty 2 4 1 1 1 1

Qty 1 1 1 6 6 6

Containing Screw Screw Bridge piece Valve (Mk 3 Pump) Valve plate Gasket

AS3725 Gaiter Kit for Deckplates Qty 1 1

Containing Deckplate & lid O-ring Gaiter Screws M6x40 Nuts M6 Washers M

AS4405 Handle Assembly S/S

Containing Gaiter (for metal or plastic deckplate) O-ring (for metal deckplate)

Note: Cast body and mounting bracket are not available as service parts.

25 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

25

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Whale Gusher Titan Standard

Standard: BP4402 - Powerful Lightweight Bilge and Waste Pump

NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK4400 (Neoprene™) or AK4419 (Nitrile)

Inlet & outlet valve plates & screws* AS4407 Standard clamping ring kit

AS4405 Handle assembly Outlet valve*

Inlet valve*

Diaphragm* Circlips*

AS4412 Clamping plates kit Circlips*

AK4400 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Titan (Neoprene™) AK4419 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Titan (Nitrile) Qty 4 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Containing Circlip Screw Outlet valve spring Clamping nut Outlet valve plate Inlet valve plate Outlet valve Inlet valve Diaphragm

AS4412 Clamping Plates Kit Qty 1 1 1 1 4

Containing Clamping bolt Clamping nut Outer clamping plate Inner clamping plate Circlip

AS4406 Standard lever kit

AS4406 Standard Lever kit Qty 4 1 1 1

Containing Circlip Standard operating lever Lever fulcrum pin Standard fulcrum pin

AS4407 Standard Clamping Ring Kit Qty 2 2 1 1 4

Containing Nut Screw Top clamping ring Bottom clamping ring Circlip

AS4405 Handle Assembly S/S with Lanyard

26 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

26

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Whale Gusher Titan Underdeck

Underdeck: BP4410 - Powerful Lightweight Bilge and Waste Pump

NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK4400 (Neoprene™) or AK4419 (Nitrile) DP8904 Plastic deckplate with lid

AS4409 Underdeck clamping ring kit

AS3725 Gaiter kit

Inlet valve*

Outlet valve*

AS4405 Handle assembly AS4412 Clamping plate kit AS4408 Underdeck operating lever kit

Inlet & outlet valve & screws*

Diaphragm*

AK4400 Service Kit with Complete Set of Parts for Titan (Neoprene™) AK4419 Service Kit with Complete Set of Parts for Titan (Nitrile) Qty 4 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Containing Circlip Screw Outlet valve spring Clamping nut Outlet valve plate Inlet valve plate Outlet valve Inlet valve Diaphragm

Circlips*

AS4408 Underdeck Operating Lever Kit Qty 4 1 1 1

Containing Circlip U/D operating lever U/D fulcrum pin Lever fulcrum pin

AS3725 Gaiter Kit for Deckplates Qty 1 1

Containing Gaiter (for plastic or metal deckplate) O-ring (for metal deckplate Whale Gusher 10 & Whale Gusher 30 only)

AS4405 Handle Assembly S/S with Lanyard Service kits continue on the next page.

27 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

27

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Whale Gusher Titan Underdeck

Underdeck: BP4410 - Powerful Lightweight Bilge and Waste Pump DP8904 Plastic Deckplate with Lid

AS4409 Underdeck Clamping Ring Kit

Qty 1 1 6 6 6

Qty 2 4 4 2 1 1

Containing Deckplate & lid Gaiter Screws M6x40 Nuts M6 Washers M6

AS4412 Clamping Plate Kit Qty 1 1 1 1 4

Containing Nut Circlip Inserts for U/D clamping ring Screw U/D clamping ring Top clamping ring

Containing Clamping bolt Clamping nut Outer clamping plate Inner clamping plate Circlip

28 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

28

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Whale Gusher Urchin Standard & Removable Handle Standard: BP9005; Removable Handle: BP9021 - Compact Bilge & Waste Water Transfer Pump NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK9003 (Neoprene™) or AK9011 (Nitrile) AS9061 Fork kit removable handle pump

AS8680 Handle assembly

Outlet valve*

AS9063 Inlet & outlet port kit

Diaphragm*

AS9066 Inner & outer clamping plates c/w screw

AS9060 Standard operating lever kit

Circlips small*

AS9062 Clamping ring kit standard & removable handle pumps

Circlips large* AK9003 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Urchin (Neoprene™) AK9011 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Urchin (Nitrile) Qty 1 1 1 2 2

Containing Diaphragm Inlet valve Outlet valve Circlip small Circlip large

AS9060 Standard Operating Lever Kit Qty 1 1 1 2 2 1

Containing Lever sleeve (black) Lever Short fulcrum pin Circlip large Circlip small Fulcrum pin

AS9061 Fork Assembly for Underdeck & Removable Handle Pumps Qty 1 1 2 2 1 1

Containing Short fulcrum pin Fork Circlip small Circlip large Long fulcrum pin (underdeck) Fulcrum pin (removable handle)

AS9062 Clamping Ring Kit for Standard & Removable Handle Pumps Qty 1 1 1 2 2

Containing Clamping ring Pinching screw Nut Circlip small Circlip large

AS8680 Handle Assembly S/S Service kits continue on the next page.

29 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

29

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Whale Gusher Urchin Standard & Removable Handle Standard: BP9005; Removable Handle: BP9021 - Compact Bilge & Waste Water Transfer Pump AS9063 Inlet & Outlet Port Kit Qty 1 1 8

Containing Outlet port Inlet valve Screw

AS9066 Inner & Outer Clamping Plate Kit Qty 1 1 1 1 2 2

Containing Clamping nut nylon Inner clamping plate Outer clamping plate Clamping screw Circlip small Circlip large

30 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

30

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Whale Gusher Urchin Underdeck

Underdeck: BP9013 - Compact Bilge & Waste Water Transfer Pump

NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK9003 (Neoprene™) or AK9011 (Nitrile) AS3725 Gaiter kit

DP8904 Plastic deckplate kit with lid AS8680 Handle assembly Outlet valve*

AS9081 Fork assembly for underdeck pumps Circlips large* Inlet valve* Diaphragm* AS9064 Underdeck clamping ring kit

AK9003 Service Kit with Complete Set of Parts for Urchin (Neoprene™) AK9011 Service Kit with Complete Set of Parts for Urchin (Nitrile) Qty 1 1 1 2 2

Containing Diaphragm Inlet valve Outlet valve Circlip small Circlip large

Containing Outlet port Inlet port Screw

AS9066 Inner & outer clamping plates c/w screw

AS9064 Underdeck Clamping Ring Kit Qty 1 1 4 1 4

Containing U/D clamping ring Pinching screw Insert Nut Circlip

AS3725 Gaiter Kit for Deckplates

AS9063 Inlet & Outlet Port Kit Qty 1 1 8

AS9063 Inlet & outlet nipple kit

Qty 1 1

Containing Gaiter (for plastic or metal deckplate) O-ring (for metal deckplate Whale Gusher 10 & Whale Gusher 30 only)

Service kits continue on the next page.

31 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

31

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Whale Gusher Urchin Underdeck

Underdeck: BP9013 - Compact Bilge & Waste Water Transfer Pump AS9066 Inner & Outer Clamping Plate Kit Qty 1 1 1 1 2 2

AS9061 Fork Assembly

Containing Clamping nut nyloc Inner claping plate Outer clamping plate Clamping screw Circlip (small) Circlip (large)

Qty 1 1 2 2 1 1

DP8904 Plastic Deckplate with Lid Qty 1 1 6 6 6

Containing Short fulcrum pin Fork Circlip large Circlip small Long fulcrum pin (underdeck) Fulcrum pin (removable handle)

AS8680 Handle Assembly

Containing Deckplate & lid Gaiter Screws M6x40 Nuts M6 Washers M6

Qty 1

32

Containing Handle

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

32

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Whale/Henderson Compac 50

BP0350 - Low Profile Underdeck Bilge Pump Through Deck/Bulkhead Pump

Screws*

AS0354 Inlet & outlet body assembly Inner valve* Diaphragm*

Outlet valve*

AS0353 Clamping ring kit

AS0352 Rocker arm & clamping plate kit

Circlip* Gaiter*

AS0356 Deckplate kit

AS0356 Deckplate kit AS0355 Handle assembly

AK8035 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Compac 50 Qty 1 1 1 4 4 1

Containing Inlet valve Outlet valve Gaiter (deckplate) Screw No6x1/2� (port) Circlip Diaphragm

AS0352 Rocker Arm & Clamping Plate Kit Qty 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1

Containing Rocker arm Inner clamping plate Outer clamping plate Fulcrum pin (short) Fulcrum pin (long) Circlip Nut nyloc M8 Screw M8x20

Qty 1 1 1 4 4

Containing Gaiter Deckplate Cover for deckplate Screw M6x30 Nut insert M6

AS0353 Clamping Ring Kit Qty 2 2 2

Containing Clamping ring Nut M6 Screw M6x40

AS0354 Inlet & Outlet Body Assembly Qty 1 1 1 1 1 8

Containing Body Inlet port Outlet port Inlet valve Outlet valve Screw No6x1/2�

AS0355 Handle Assembly Qty 1 1

Containing Handle Grip

33 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

33

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Henderson Mk 5 T/A & U/D Pumps

Toilet Appn. BP0527/MH0527; Underdeck BP0535/MH0535 NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK8050 MH9905 Deckplate kit w/o lid

AS0531 U/D rocker assembley

AS0561 Diaphragm plate & pivot arm kit

AS0521 T/A rocker arm assembly

Diaphragm*

AS0511 Handle assembly

Outlet valve & screws

Inlet valve & plate*

AS0522 Front cover/body assembly (black) c/w valves

Top cover seal*

AK8050 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts

AS0522 Front Cover/ Body Assembly (black) c/w Valves

Qty 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 8 8

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 8 1 2

Containing Inlet valve plate Inlet valve Valve screw short Top cover seal Diaphragm Outlet valve Valve screw long Circlip large Circlip small Screw M5x25 Nut M5

Containing Top cover Front cover/ body (white) Inlet valve plate Inlet valve Valve screw short Top cover seal Assembly screws Outlet valve Valve screw long

MH9905 Deckplate White w/o Lid (old type U/D & D/A pumps only) Qty 1 1 6 6 6

Containing Deckring white Deckseal (with 6 holes) Screws Washers Nuts Service kits continue on the next page.

34 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

34

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Henderson Mk 5 T/A & U/D Pumps

Toilet Appn. BP0527/MH0527; Underdeck MH0535 AS0521 Rocker Arm Assembly (white) c/w Valves

AS0511 Handle Assembly s/s c/w Lanyard

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 2

AS0561 Diaphragm Plate & Pivot Arm

Containing T/A Rocker arm Pivot arm Rocker arm nut Pivot pin Hinge pin Circlip large Circlip small

Qty 1 2 1 2

Containing Pivot arm Diaphragm plate Rocker arm nut Circlip small

AS0531 U/D Rocker Arm Assembly Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1

Containing Pivot bush U/D Rocker arm Fork insert Pivot arm Rocker arm nut Hinge pin Circlip large Circlip small Pivot pin

35 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

35

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Mk 5 Universal Pump

BP0510/ MH0510 - Bilge and Waste Water Transfer Pump NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK8050

DP9906 Deckplate kit c/w lid

AS3725 Gaiter kit AS0561 Diaphragm plate & pivot arm kit Circlips large*

AS0521 Rocker arm assembly Diaphragm*

AS0522 Front cover/body assembly (black) c/w valves

AS0511 Handle assembly

Inlet valve & plate*

Outlet valve & screws* Top cover seal*

AK8050 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Mk 5 Universal Pump Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 8 8

Containing Inlet valve plate Inlet valve Valve screw long Top cover seal Diaphragm Outlet valve Valve screw long Circlip large Circlip small Screw M5x25 Nut M5

AS0521 Rocker Arm Assembly Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 2

Containing Rocker arm Pivot arm Rocker arm nut Pivot pin Hinge pin Circlip large Circlip small

AS0561 Diaphragm Plate & Pivot Arm Kit Qty 1 2 1 2

Containing Pivot arm Diaphragm plate Rocker arm nut Circlip small Service kits continue on the next page.

36 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

36

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Mk 5 Universal Pump

BP0510 / MH0510 - Bilge and Waste Water Transfer Pump AS3725 Gaiter Kit for Deckplates

DP9906 Deckplate Kit c/w lid

Qty 1 1

Qty 1 1 4 4 1 4 1 4

Containing Gaiter (for plastic or metal deckplates) O-ring (for metal deckaplate G10 & G30 only)

AS0522 Front Cover/ Body Assembly (black) c/w Valves Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 8 1 2

Containing Top cover Front cover/body (black) Inlet valve plate Inlet valve Valve screw short Top cover seal Assembly screw Outlet valve Valve screw long

Containing Conversion ring (lugged) Deckplate cover Screw M6x30 Screw M6x40 Deckseal Nut insert M6 Deckplate Nut M6

AS0511 Handle Assembly s/s with Lanyard

37 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

37

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Henderson MK 5 Double Action Pump

Bulkhead: MH5550, Underdeck: MH5560, On Deck MH5570 NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK8060

DP9905 Deckplate w/o white lid

AS8551 Rocker arm assembly

AS5555 Handle assembly long AS8552 Clamping plates & nut kit

Circlips*

Outlet valves & screws*

Diaphragm*

Inlet valves & plates*

AS0522 Front cover/body assembly (black) c/w valves

Top cover seal*

AS8553 Inlet &Outlet manifold kit AK8060 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for MK 5 Double Acting

AS0522 Front Cover/ Body Assembly (black) c/w Valves

Qty 2 2 4 2 2 2 4 2 4

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 8 1 2

Containing Inlet valve plate Inlet valve Valve screw short Top cover seal Diaphragm Outlet valve Valve screw long Circlip large Circlip small

Containing Top cover Front cover/body black (black) Inlet valve plate Inlet valve Valve screw short Top cover seal Assembly screw Outlet valve Valve screw long

AS5555 Handle Assembly (long) with Lanyard

Service kits continue on the next page.

38 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

38

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Henderson MK 5 Double Action Pump

Bulkhead: MH5550, Underdeck: MH5560, On Deck MH5570 DP9905 Deckplate White w/o Lid

AS8552 Clamping Plates & Nut Kit

Qty 1 1 4 4 4 2

Qty 4 2

Containing Deckring white Deckseal (with 6 holes) Screws Nuts Screws M6x40 Screws M6x40 CH

Containing Clamping plates (alloy) Rocker arm nuts

AS8551 Rocket Arm Assembly Qty 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2

Containing Pivot bush Pivot arm Rocker arm Fulcrum sleeve Fulcrum bush Nut diapragm Hinge pin Bolt M6x50 Nut nyloc M6 Fork insert Circlip (large) Circlip (small)

39 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

39

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Henderson Chimp Mk 1

Fixed Handle (F/H) & Removable Handle (R/H) Models

NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK8010 (Neoprene™) or AK8018 (Nitrile) AS0110 Fixed handle F/H rocker arm AS0119 Clamping ring kit

Diaphragm*

AS0120 Handle assembly

Outlet valve & plate Inlet valve & plate*

AS0128 Clamping plate kit

AS0118 Rocker arm removable handle (R/H) AK8010 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Chimp Mk 1 (Neoprene™diaphragm) AK8018 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Chimp Mk 1 (Nitrile diaphragm) Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4

Containing Adhesive Inlet valve plate Outlet valve plate Diaphragm Inlet valve Outlet valve Nut (assembly) Screw M5x25 Circlips

Circlips*

AS0118 Rocker Arm Removable Handle (R/H) Qty 1 1 1 4

Containing Rocker arm R/H Fulcrum pin Hinge pin Circlip

AS0110 Fixed Handle F/H Rocker Arm Qty 1 1 1 4

-

Containing Rocker arm F/H + sleeve Fulcrcum pin Hinge pin Circlip

Service kits continue on the next page.

40 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

40

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Henderson Chimp Mk 1

Fixed Handle (F/H) & Removable Handle (R/H) Models AS0128 Clamping Plate Kit Qty 1 2 1 4

Containing Diaphragm stud Diaphragm plate Diaphragm nut Circlip

AS0120 Handle Assembly s/s with Lanyard

AS0119 Clamping Ring Kit (For Fixed and Removable Handle Models) Qty 1 8 8 4

Containing Clamping ring Nut (assembly) Screw M5x25 Circlip

41 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

41

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Henderson Chimp Mk 2

Fixed Handle (F/H): MH0220 & Removable Handle (R/H): MH0233

NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK8015 (Neoprene™) or AK8017 (Nitrile)

AS0128 Clamping plate kit

Outlet valve*

Inlet valve*

Di

a

r ph

m ag

*

AS0120 Handle assembly

AS0121 Clamping ring kit AS0110 Fixed handle F/H rocker arm AS0118 Rocker arm removable handle (R/H)

Circlips*

AK8015 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Chimp Mk 2 (Neoprene™ diaphragm) AK8017 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Chimp Mk 2 (Nitrile diaphragm) Qty 1 1 1 4

Containing Diaphragm Inlet valve Outlet valve Circlip

Containing Rocker arm R/H Fulcrum pin Hinge pin Circlip

Qty 1 1 1 4

Containing Rocker arm R/H + sleeve Fulcrum pin Hinge pin Circlip

AS0121 Clamping Ring Kit (For Fixed Removable Handle Models)

AS0118 Rocker Arm Removable Handle (R/H) Qty 1 1 1 4

AS0110 Fixed Handle F/H Rocker Arm

Qty 1 1 1 4

Containing Clamping ring Clamp screw Clamp nut Circlip

Service kits continue on the next page.

42 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

42

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Manual Bilge Pumps

Henderson Chimp Mk 2

Fixed Handle (F/H): MH0220 & Removable Handle (R/H): MH0233

AS0128 Clamping Plate Kit

AS9063 Inlet & Outlet Port Kit

Qty 1 2 1 4

Qty 1 1 8

Containing Diaphragm stud Diaphragm plate Diaphragm nut Circlip

Containing Outlet port Inlet port Screw

AS0120 Handle Assembly s/s with Lanyard

43 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

43

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Smartbail BP5012, BP5010B, BP5021B - Compact Manual Bilge Pump Fast Installation NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK5010

AK5010 Servicable Parts Kit for Smartbail Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Containing Inlet valve Outlet valve Overmould diaphragm Pivot pin Flat seal Screw 4 mm x 20 mm Washer starlock M5 S/Steel O-ring

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

44

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

CSection Four nts

Electric Waste Pumps

45 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

45

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Electric Waste Pumps

Gulper 220 Shower/Waste Pump

12V d.c. BP1552, 24V d.c. BP1554 - Shower Drain, Waste Water and Bilge Pump NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK1550

AS1562

Valve plates & screws*

Diaphragm*

Outlet valve*

Rubber feet*

Diaphragm plate* Nut*

Inlet valve*

Outlet valve tricuspid*

AS1560 Pump head assembly

AK1550 Service Kit with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Gulper 220 (will suit Gulper 320 from Nov ‘07) Qty Containing 6 Screw No.6x1/2” (valve plates) 1 Inlet valve 1 Outlet valve 1 Diaphragm 1 Nut nyloc M5 1 Screw M5x16 (clamping plate) 1 Outlet valve tricuspid 1 Inlet valve plate 1 Outlet valve plate

AS1560 Pump Head Assembly Qty 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Containing Screw No.6x1/2” (valve plates) Body Inlet valve Outlet valve Outer valve housing Outer valve tricuspid Inlet valve plate Outlet valve plate

AS1562 Clamping Ring Kit

46 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

46

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Electric Waste Pumps Gulper Toilet Pump

12V d.c. BP2552B, 24V d.c. BP2554B - Pump Designed to Manage Unmacerated Toilet Waste NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK1557 Diaphragm Nut Clamping plate Gear housing

Valves

Outer valve housing

Pump

Inner valve housing

Valves

Inner valve housing

Outer valve housing

AK1557 with Complete Set of Serviceable Parts for Gulper Toilet Pump Qty 1 4

Containing Diaphragm Inlet/outlet valves

AS1562 Clamping Ring Kit

47 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

47

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Electric Waste Pumps

Gulper 320

12V d.c. BP2052, 24V d.c. BP2054 - Shower Drain, Waste Water and Bilge Pump NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AS1560 (available Dec ‘07 - replacing existing AS1560)

AS1560 Servicable Parts Kit for Gulper 320 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6

Containing Body GF nylon black Inlet valve nitrile black Oulet valve nitrile Gulper tricuspid leaflet Inlet valve plate GF nylon Outlet valve plate GF nylon Outer valve housing Outlet valve - tricuspid St Scr Ss Posi B Pan No 6 x 1/2

48

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

48

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Electricnts Waste Pumps CSection Five

ACCESSORIES

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

49

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Accessories - Locker Doors LD2000 - Locker Door

TCL2 Watertight Locker Doors

NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK4010

Seal* AS2006 Cover & locking lever kit

AK4010 Service Kit of Serviceable Parts for TCL 2 & TCL 4 Qty 1 1

Containing Seal (moulded white) TCL 2 or 4 O-ring seal (black) TCL 4 only

AS2006 Cover & Locking Lever Kit Qty 1 1 1 1

Containing Cover Locking lever Buffer pad Seal (moulded white)

50 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

50

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Accessories - Locker Doors

TCL3 Watertight Locker Doors

LD3000 - Locker Door - Provides easy access to storage space NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK3005

Seal* AS3006 Cover & locking lever kit

AK3005 Service Kit of Serviceable Parts for TCL 3 Qty 1 1

Containing Seal Buffer pad

AS3006 Cover & Locking Lever Kit Qty 1 1 1 1

Containing Cover Locking lever Seal (moulded white) Buffer pad

51 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

51

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Accessories - Locker Doors TCL4 Watertight Locker Doors

LD4000, Clear Lid Version LD4002 - Locker Door NOTE* Contained in Service Kit AK4010

Seal*

AK4010 Service Kit of Serviceable Parts for TCL 2 & TCL 4 Qty 1 1

Containing Seal (moulded white) O-ring seal (black)

52 For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

52

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

Customer Support Services Whale employees are committed to providing excellent customer service and product installation and maintenance advice.

Contact our customer service team for technical advice:

“It is refreshing to find a manufacturer that not only supplies first rate products but also gives excellent back up service…” Ken Bell, letter to Inland Waterways News (Autumn 2008)

Boat Builder Technical Partnership Our technical support team of highly skilled marine engineers work in partnership with power and sailboat builders around the world. This collaboration delivers bespoke systems that are ideal for each builder, saving both time and money.

Please note: Illustrations are for guidance only. For installation advice please contact Whale directly. Neither the accuracy nor completeness of the information contained in this brochure is guaranteed by Munster Simms Engineering Limited and Whale Water Systems Inc. (a wholly owned subsidiary of Munster Simms Engineering Limited) and may be subject to change at its sole discretion. Munster Simms Engineering Limited and Whale Water Systems Inc. (a wholly owned subsidiary of Munster Simms Engineering Limited) may, at its sole discretion, change the technical performance, dimensions or appearance of any of its Whale products without prior notification to a purchaser.

For more details visit www.marinemegastore.com or call 0871 8732404

53


Whale Pumps-Marine Spare Part Catalogue