A-TRAIN SCHEDULE
For information on DCTA services, trip planning assistance or disability services, please call 940-243-0077 Monday through Friday 5 a.m. to 7 p.m. and Saturday 8 a.m. to 4 p.m.
Informaciòn sobre A-train
Effective August 26, 2014 Please note: schedule subject to change. Check website for latest schedule information.
RideDCTA.net
Northbound to Denton Norte a Denton Monday - Friday
STATION estaciones
Friday Night
lunes - viernes
Viernes par la noche
READ 5302 5304 5306 5308 5910 5912 5914 5916 5918 5920 5922 5924 5928 5930 5934 5936 5338 5940 5942 5944 5946 5948 5950 5952 5954 5956 5958 5960 DOWN AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Green Line Arrives Trinity Mills Hebron Old Town HV/LL MedPark DDTC
q q q q q q q
5962 PM 8:04
5964 PM 10:24
—
—
—
—
5:40 5:55 6:18 6:43 7:18 7:48 8:18 9:03 10:24 11:44 1:04 2:04
—
3:24 3:44 4:04 4:24 4:44 5:12
5:29 5:59 6:14 6:29
7:24
—
—
—
—
5:53 6:15 6:37 6:59 7:21 8:04 8:26 9:10 10:31 11:55 1:23 2:20
—
3:29 3:51 4:11
4:55 5:17
5:39 6:01 6:23
6:45
7:29
8:10
10:30
—
—
—
—
5:58 6:20 6:42 7:04 7:26 8:09 8:31 9:15 10:36 12:00 1:28 2:25
—
3:34 3:56 4:16 4:38 5:00 5:22
5:44 6:06 6:28
6:50 7:34
8:15
10:35
4:32 4:57 5:19 5:41 6:03 6:25 6:47 7:09 7:31 8:14 8:36 9:20 10:41 12:05 1:33 2:30 2:57 3:39 4:01 4:21 4:43 5:05 5:27
5:49 6:11 6:33 6:55 7:39
8:20
10:40
4:38 5:03 5:25 5:47 6:09 6:31 6:53 7:15 7:37 8:20 8:42 9:26 10:47 12:11 1:39 2:36 3:03 3:45 4:07 4:27 4:49 5:11 5:33
5:55 6:17 6:39 7:01 7:45
8:26
10:46
4:49 5:14 5:36 5:58 6:20 6:42 7:04 7:26 7:48 8:31 8:53 9:37 10:58 12:22 1:50 2:47 3:14 3:56 4:18 4:38 5:00 5:22 5:44
6:06 6:28 6:50 7:12 7:56
8:37
10:57
4:54 5:19 5:41 6:03 6:25 6:47 7:09 7:31 7:53 8:36 8:58 9:42 11:03 12:27 1:55 2:52 3:19 4:01 4:23 4:43 5:05 5:27 5:49
6:11 6:33 6:55 7:17
8:42
11:02
4:33
8:01
Southbound to Carrollton Sur a Carrolton Monday - Friday
STATION estaciones
Friday Night
lunes - viernes
Viernes par la noche
READ 5901 5903 5905 5907 5909 5911 5913 5915 5917 5919 5321 5925 5927 5931 5933 5935 5937 5939 5941 5943 5945 5947 5949 5951 5953 5955 5957 DOWN AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
q DDTC MedPark Denton q q HV/LL q Old Town q Hebron q Trinity Mills Green Line Departs q
5:09 5:31 5:53 6:15 6:37 6:59 7:21 7:43 8:04 8:48 9:10 10:31 11:55 1:23 2:20 3:07 3:51 4:11 4:33 4:55 5:17 5:39 6:01 6:22 5:14 5:36 5:58 6:20 6:42 7:04 7:26 7:48 8:09 8:53 9:15 10:36 12:00 1:28 2:25 3:12 3:56 4:16 4:38 5:00 5:22 5:44 6:06 6:27
6:48
7:12
7:55
8:35
9:25
11:20
5:25 5:47 6:09 6:31 6:53 7:15 7:37 7:59 8:20 9:04 9:26 10:47 12:11 1:39 2:36 3:23 4:07 4:27 4:49 5:11 5:33 5:55 6:17 6:38
6:59 7:23
8:06
8:46
9:36
11:31
5:31 5:53 6:15 6:37 6:59 7:21 7:43 8:05 8:26 9:10 9:32 10:53 12:17 1:45 2:42 3:29 4:13 4:33 4:55 5:17 5:39 6:01 6:23 6:44
7:05 7:29
8:12
8:52
9:42
11:37
5:36 5:58 6:20 6:42 7:04 7:26 7:48 8:10 8:31 9:15 — 10:58 12:22 1:50 2:47 3:34 4:18 4:38 5:00 5:22 5:44 6:06 6:28 6:49
7:10
8:17
—
9:47
11:42
—
9:52
11:47
9:57
11:59
7:34
5:41 6:03 6:25 6:47 7:09 7:31 7:53 8:15 8:36 9:20 — 11:03 12:27 1:55 2:52 3:39 4:23 4:43 5:05 5:27 5:49 6:11 6:33 6:54
7:15 7:39
8:22
5:43 6:13 6:28 6:58 7:14 7:43 7:58 8:30 8:50 9:30 — 11:10 12:30 2:10 3:11 3:41 4:26 4:56 5:11 5:48 6:10 6:13 6:50 7:10
7:30
8:30
q q q q q q q
Saturday
–
9:14 11:04 1:24 3:04 5:24 7:04 9:04 11:04
–
9:17 11:06 1:30 3:06 5:26 7:06 9:06 11:06
–
9:22 11:11 1:35 3:11 5:31 7:11 9:11 11:11
DDTC MedPark Denton HV/LL Old Town Hebron Trinity Mills Green Line Departs
7:57 9:44 11:33 1:57 3:33 5:53 7:33 9:33 11:33 8:02 9:49 11:38 2:02 3:38 5:58 7:38 9:38 11:38
A-TRAIN SYSTEM MAP
Me
dp
380
City Hall Mayhill
2
ora
720
Hickory St.
407
Highland Village
College
4
Hebron
35E
2
.
en Gard
H
35E
H
3220 MedPark Drive, Denton
Old Town Station
Hebron Station
Walters St. FM 1171
Legacy Dr.
Bogard Ln.
2998 N. Stemmons Frwy., Lewisville Trinity Mills Station
- Served by Connect Route 21
- Served by A-train & DART Green Line
He br
on
Pkw
MacArthur Dr.
y.
Trinity Mills Rd.
4
190 161
M
ain
St
5
ay
6
6 dw
Lakeside Cir.
35E
oa
.
. St
617 East Main St., Lewisville
952 Lakeside Circle, Lewisville
Potential Ad space 10.25” x 1.5”
2525 Blanton Drive, Carrollton
Mayes Rd.
Church St.
3
Pinehurst
North Texas Hospital
Prairie St.
d.
e Blv
Ridg
Br
To Downtown Dallas
Blvd
College St.
Round Grove Rd. Denton COUNTY DALLAS COUNTY
do
Dr .
Blanton
5
ark
- Served by Connect RSVP
604 East Hickory St., Denton
121
Lewisville
Highland Village/ Lewisville Lake Station
Quail Creek
Sycamore St.
- Served by Connect Route 23
1171
121
1
Bell
Industrial
3
Justin Rd.
8:50 10:50 12:50 2:50 4:30 6:57 8:27 10:57 12:26
t.
Swisher
8:42 10:42 12:42 2:42 4:22 6:43 8:19 10:47 12:20 8:47 10:47 12:47 2:47 4:27 6:48 8:24 10:52 12:25
le P
35E
8:31 10:31 12:31 2:31 4:11 6:32 8:08 10:36 12:09 8:37 10:37 12:37 2:37 4:17 6:38 8:14 10:42 12:15
Eag
2181 377
8:15 10:15 12:15 2:15 3:55 6:16 7:52 10:20 11:53
Denton Regional Medical Center
Ave.
Mulberry St. 35W
Col
Oak St.
sábado
8:20 10:20 12:20 2:20 4:00 6:21 7:57 10:25 11:58
- Served by Connect Route 2
Routes
1
q q q q q q q
MedPark Station
Downtown Denton Transit Center (DDTC) - Served by all Denton Connect
Follow us on
McKinney
N
estaciones
7:46 9:33 11:22 1:46 3:22 5:42 7:22 9:22 11:22
Denton
—
READ 5971 5973 5975 5977 5979 5981 5983 5985 5987 DOWN AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM/AM
STATION
7:40 9:27 11:16 1:40 3:16 5:36 7:16 9:16 11:16
Informaciòn sobre A-train
7:50
Southbound to Carrollton Sur a Carrolton
sábado
READ 5370 5972 5974 5976 5978 5980 5982 5984 5986 DOWN AM AM AM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Green Line Arrives Trinity Mills Hebron Old Town HV/LL MedPark DDTC
5963 PM 11:15
7:07
Saturday
STATION
5961 PM 9:20
6:43
Northbound to Denton Norte a Denton estaciones
7:50
5359 PM 8:30